Academico Viseu vs Torreense Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Portugal · Segunda LigaSat, 31 Jan 2026

Academico Viseu

LWWLD

Sat, 31 Jan 202615:00

1 : 0

Full time

Torreense

WWWWL

Pre-match win probability

43.7%Academico Viseu29.9%Draw26.4%Torreense

Our prediction

Away · Academico Viseu

Academico Viseu vs Torreense listed tip from the board.

Odds3.4
Confidence43.7%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Academico Viseu 43.7%
  • Draw 29.9%
  • Torreense 26.4%

Season statistics

Segunda Liga · highlighted side is stronger

Academico ViseuTorreense

Betting markets

Bookmaker prices with margin removed

Goal lineOverUnder
0.5 goals22% · 1.072.6% · 9
1.5 goals17.3% · 1.367.8% · 3
2.5 goals10.9% · 2.1514.1% · 1.67
3.5 goals5.9% · 419.3% · 1.22

Both teams to score

Yes50%
No50%

Double chance

1X56.6%
X243.4%

Match result

Academico Viseu2.05
Draw3
Torreense3.4

Both teams to score

Yes50% · 1.83
No50% · 1.83

1X

Chance56.6%
Odds1.28

X2

Chance43.4%
Odds1.67

Academico Viseu

Chance43.7%
Odds2.05

Draw

Chance29.9%
Odds3

Torreense

Chance26.4%
Odds3.4

No half-time prices stored.

No corner prices stored.

Model comparison

Our pick: Away at 3.4

Academico ViseuTorreense
Recent form50%50%
Attack50%50%
Defence50%50%
Goals model50%50%
Overall62%38%

Academico Viseu vs Torreense: prediction & preview

Portugal · Segunda Liga · Sat, 31 Jan 2026

Academico Viseu meet Torreense in the Portugal, Segunda Liga on 31 January 2026 at 15:00 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 1–0.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Academico Viseu at 2.05. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 43.7% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Under 2.5 (1.67, about 56.3% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on Yes at 1.83.

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Academico Viseu vs Torreense FAQs

4 questions

What time is Academico Viseu vs Torreense?

Kickoff is 15:00 on 31 January 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

Which outcome is shortest on Academico Viseu vs Torreense?

Academico Viseu is the shortest 1X2 price at 2.05. The margin-adjusted share is about 43.7%.

What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

Over 2.5 is 2.15 and under 2.5 is 1.67.

Do both teams score on this match?

Both teams to score is priced at 1.83. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.

Academico Viseu vs Torreense prediction, H2H and stats