Accrington ST vs Blackburn Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Accrington ST

Sat, 11 Jul 202615:00

0 : 0

Full time

Blackburn

Pre-match win probability

25.7%Accrington ST22.4%Draw51.9%Blackburn

Our prediction

Blackburn

Blackburn is the shortest 1X2 price in the stored market.

Odds1.73
Confidence51.9%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Accrington ST 25.7%
  • Draw 22.4%
  • Blackburn 51.9%

Season statistics

Friendlies Clubs · highlighted side is stronger

Accrington STBlackburn

Betting markets

Bookmaker prices with margin removed

Goal lineOverUnder
2.5 goals56.3% · 1.6743.7% · 2.15

Double chance

1X38.5%
X261.5%

Match result

Accrington ST3.5
Draw4
Blackburn1.73

No BTTS prices stored.

1X

Chance38.5%
Odds1.95

X2

Chance61.5%
Odds1.22

Accrington ST

Chance25.7%
Odds3.5

Draw

Chance22.4%
Odds4

Blackburn

Chance51.9%
Odds1.73

No half-time prices stored.

No corner prices stored.

Model comparison

Our pick: Blackburn at 1.73

Accrington STBlackburn
Recent form50%50%
Attack50%50%
Defence50%50%
Goals model50%50%
Overall33%67%

Accrington ST vs Blackburn: prediction & preview

World · Friendlies Clubs · Sat, 11 Jul 2026

Accrington ST meet Blackburn in the World, Friendlies Clubs on 11 July 2026 at 15:00 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 0–0.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Blackburn at 1.73. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 51.9% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.67, about 56.3% after the margin).

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Accrington ST vs Blackburn FAQs

4 questions

What time is Accrington ST vs Blackburn?

Kickoff is 15:00 on 11 July 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

Which outcome is shortest on Accrington ST vs Blackburn?

Blackburn is the shortest 1X2 price at 1.73. The margin-adjusted share is about 51.9%.

What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

Over 2.5 is 1.67 and under 2.5 is 2.15.

Do both teams score on this match?

A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.

Accrington ST vs Blackburn prediction, H2H and stats