Adelaide Raiders vs Fulham United Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Adelaide Raiders

WWWWW

Sat, 25 Jul 202606:30

1 : 0

Full time

Fulham United

LWWDW

Pre-match win probability

41.8%Adelaide Raiders23.6%Draw34.6%Fulham United

Our prediction

Home · Adelaide Raiders

Adelaide Raiders vs Fulham United listed tip from the board.

Odds2.15
Confidence41.8%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Adelaide Raiders 41.8%
  • Draw 23.6%
  • Fulham United 34.6%

Season statistics

South Australia State League 1 · highlighted side is stronger

Adelaide RaidersFulham United

Betting markets

Bookmaker prices with margin removed

Goal lineOverUnder
2.5 goals64.5% · 1.4435.5% · 2.62

Double chance

1X52.9%
X247.1%

Match result

Adelaide Raiders2.15
Draw3.8
Fulham United2.6

No BTTS prices stored.

1X

Chance52.9%
Odds1.4

X2

Chance47.1%
Odds1.57

Adelaide Raiders

Chance41.8%
Odds2.15

Draw

Chance23.6%
Odds3.8

Fulham United

Chance34.6%
Odds2.6

No half-time prices stored.

No corner prices stored.

Model comparison

Our pick: Home at 2.15

Adelaide RaidersFulham United
Recent form50%50%
Attack50%50%
Defence50%50%
Goals model50%50%
Overall55%45%

Adelaide Raiders vs Fulham United: prediction & preview

Australia · South Australia State League 1 · Sat, 25 Jul 2026

Adelaide Raiders meet Fulham United in the Australia, South Australia State League 1 on 25 July 2026 at 06:30 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 1–0.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Adelaide Raiders at 2.15. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 41.8% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.44, about 64.5% after the margin).

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Adelaide Raiders vs Fulham United FAQs

4 questions

What time is Adelaide Raiders vs Fulham United?

Kickoff is 06:30 on 25 July 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

Which outcome is shortest on Adelaide Raiders vs Fulham United?

Adelaide Raiders is the shortest 1X2 price at 2.15. The margin-adjusted share is about 41.8%.

What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

Over 2.5 is 1.44 and under 2.5 is 2.62.

Do both teams score on this match?

A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.