Al Ittihad vs Budaiya Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Al Ittihad

LLL

Sat, 30 May 202617:00

0 : 1

Full time

Budaiya

LLDLL

Pre-match win probability

29.8%Al Ittihad27.5%Draw42.6%Budaiya

Our prediction

Draw · Al Ittihad

Al Ittihad vs Budaiya listed tip from the board.

Odds3.25
Confidence42.6%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Al Ittihad 29.8%
  • Draw 27.5%
  • Budaiya 42.6%

Season statistics

Premier League · highlighted side is stronger

Al IttihadBudaiya

Betting markets

Bookmaker prices with margin removed

Goal lineOverUnder
2.5 goals54.6% · 1.7345.4% · 2.08

Double chance

1X44.5%
X255.5%

Match result

Al Ittihad3
Draw3.25
Budaiya2.1

No BTTS prices stored.

1X

Chance44.5%
Odds1.62

X2

Chance55.5%
Odds1.3

Al Ittihad

Chance29.8%
Odds3

Draw

Chance27.5%
Odds3.25

Budaiya

Chance42.6%
Odds2.1

No half-time prices stored.

No corner prices stored.

Model comparison

Our pick: Draw at 3.25

Al IttihadBudaiya
Recent form50%50%
Attack50%50%
Defence50%50%
Goals model50%50%
Overall41%59%

Al Ittihad vs Budaiya: prediction & preview

Bahrain · Premier League · Sat, 30 May 2026

Al Ittihad meet Budaiya in the Bahrain, Premier League on 30 May 2026 at 17:00 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 0–1.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Budaiya at 2.1. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 42.6% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.73, about 54.6% after the margin).

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Al Ittihad vs Budaiya FAQs

4 questions

What time is Al Ittihad vs Budaiya?

Kickoff is 17:00 on 30 May 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

Which outcome is shortest on Al Ittihad vs Budaiya?

Budaiya is the shortest 1X2 price at 2.1. The margin-adjusted share is about 42.6%.

What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

Over 2.5 is 1.73 and under 2.5 is 2.08.

Do both teams score on this match?

A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.

Al Ittihad vs Budaiya prediction, H2H and stats