Alloa Athletic vs East Fife Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Scotland · League OneSat, 18 Oct 2025

Alloa Athletic

Sat, 18 Oct 202515:00

1 : 1

Full time

East Fife

Pre-match win probability

36.2%Alloa Athletic28.3%Draw35.5%East Fife

Our prediction

Draw · Alloa Athletic

Alloa Athletic vs East Fife listed tip from the board.

Odds3.25
Confidence36.2%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Alloa Athletic 36.2%
  • Draw 28.3%
  • East Fife 35.5%

Season statistics

League One · highlighted side is stronger

Alloa AthleticEast Fife

Betting markets

Bookmaker prices with margin removed

Goal lineOverUnder
0.5 goals22.6% · 1.012.3% · 9.75
1.5 goals18.6% · 1.236.7% · 3.42
2.5 goals12.5% · 1.8312.1% · 1.88
3.5 goals7.8% · 2.9217.4% · 1.31

Both teams to score

Yes56.5%
No43.5%

Double chance

1X50.2%
X249.8%

Match result

Alloa Athletic2.54
Draw3.25
East Fife2.59

Both teams to score

Yes56.5% · 1.63
No43.5% · 2.12

1X

Chance50.2%
Odds1.43

X2

Chance49.8%
Odds1.44

Alloa Athletic

Chance36.2%
Odds2.54

Draw

Chance28.3%
Odds3.25

East Fife

Chance35.5%
Odds2.59

No half-time prices stored.

No corner prices stored.

Model comparison

Our pick: Draw at 3.25

Alloa AthleticEast Fife
Recent form50%50%
Attack50%50%
Defence50%50%
Goals model50%50%
Overall50%50%

Alloa Athletic vs East Fife: prediction & preview

Scotland · League One · Sat, 18 Oct 2025

Alloa Athletic meet East Fife in the Scotland, League One on 18 October 2025 at 15:00 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 1–1.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Alloa Athletic at 2.54. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 36.2% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.83, about 50.7% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on Yes at 1.63.

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Alloa Athletic vs East Fife FAQs

4 questions

What time is Alloa Athletic vs East Fife?

Kickoff is 15:00 on 18 October 2025, shown in Africa/Lagos.

Which outcome is shortest on Alloa Athletic vs East Fife?

Alloa Athletic is the shortest 1X2 price at 2.54. The margin-adjusted share is about 36.2%.

What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

Over 2.5 is 1.83 and under 2.5 is 1.88.

Do both teams score on this match?

Both teams to score is priced at 1.63. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.

Alloa Athletic vs East Fife prediction, H2H and stats