Ashton United vs Whitby Town Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Ashton United

LWWLW

Tue, 18 Aug 202619:45

2 : 0

Full time

Whitby Town

WLWD

Pre-match win probability

52.3%Ashton United25.1%Draw22.6%Whitby Town

Our prediction

Home or Draw · Ashton United

Ashton United vs Whitby Town listed tip from the board.

Odds1.17
Confidence52.3%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Ashton United 52.3%
  • Draw 25.1%
  • Whitby Town 22.6%

Season statistics

Non League Premier - Northern · highlighted side is stronger

Ashton UnitedWhitby Town

Betting markets

Bookmaker prices with margin removed

Goal lineOverUnder
2.5 goals48.7% · 1.9551.3% · 1.85

Double chance

1X62%
X238%

Match result

Ashton United1.73
Draw3.6
Whitby Town4

No BTTS prices stored.

1X

Chance62%
Odds1.17

X2

Chance38%
Odds1.91

Ashton United

Chance52.3%
Odds1.73

Draw

Chance25.1%
Odds3.6

Whitby Town

Chance22.6%
Odds4

No half-time prices stored.

No corner prices stored.

Model comparison

Our pick: Home or Draw at 1.17

Ashton UnitedWhitby Town
Recent form50%50%
Attack50%50%
Defence50%50%
Goals model50%50%
Overall70%30%

Ashton United vs Whitby Town: prediction & preview

England · Non League Premier - Northern · Tue, 18 Aug 2026

Ashton United meet Whitby Town in the England, Non League Premier - Northern on 18 August 2026 at 19:45 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 2–0.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Ashton United at 1.73. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 52.3% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Under 2.5 (1.85, about 51.3% after the margin).

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Ashton United vs Whitby Town FAQs

4 questions

What time is Ashton United vs Whitby Town?

Kickoff is 19:45 on 18 August 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

Which outcome is shortest on Ashton United vs Whitby Town?

Ashton United is the shortest 1X2 price at 1.73. The margin-adjusted share is about 52.3%.

What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

Over 2.5 is 1.95 and under 2.5 is 1.85.

Do both teams score on this match?

A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.

Ashton United vs Whitby Town prediction, H2H and stats