Atletico Hidalgo vs Calor de San Pedro Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Atletico Hidalgo

Fri, 23 Jan 202623:00

2 : 0

Full time

Calor de San Pedro

WWLLL

Pre-match win probability

21.3%Atletico Hidalgo27.1%Draw51.6%Calor de San Pedro

Our prediction

Calor de San Pedro

Calor de San Pedro is the shortest 1X2 price in the stored market.

Odds1.73
Confidence51.6%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Atletico Hidalgo 21.3%
  • Draw 27.1%
  • Calor de San Pedro 51.6%

Season statistics

Liga Premier Serie A · highlighted side is stronger

Atletico HidalgoCalor de San Pedro
Goals scored (avg)
–1.9
Goals conceded (avg)Lower is better
–2.5

Recent form

Last matches · newest first

Atletico Hidalgo0W 0D 0L in last 0
    Calor de San Pedro3W 1D 6L in last 10
    • 25 OctMineros de Fresnillo4 – 1Calor de San PedroL
    • 21 OctCalor de San Pedro2 – 4Guerreros del PacificoL
    • 16 OctCalor de San Pedro1 – 2Delfines CoatzacoalcosL
    • 10 OctCañoneros Marina1 – 7Calor de San PedroW
    • 2 OctCalor de San Pedro3 – 2AcambaroW
    H2H
    Head to headAtletico Hidalgo 0W · 0D · Calor de San Pedro 1W · 3 goals a game
    • 7 SeptCalor de San Pedro2 – 1Atletico Hidalgo

    Betting markets

    Bookmaker prices with margin removed

    Goal lineOverUnder
    2.5 goals46.1% · 2.0553.9% · 1.75

    Double chance

    1X38%
    X262%

    Match result

    Atletico Hidalgo4.2
    Draw3.3
    Calor de San Pedro1.73

    No BTTS prices stored.

    1X

    Chance38%
    Odds1.91

    X2

    Chance62%
    Odds1.17

    Atletico Hidalgo

    Chance21.3%
    Odds4.2

    Draw

    Chance27.1%
    Odds3.3

    Calor de San Pedro

    Chance51.6%
    Odds1.73

    No half-time prices stored.

    No corner prices stored.

    Model comparison

    Our pick: Calor de San Pedro at 1.73

    Atletico HidalgoCalor de San Pedro
    Recent form9%91%
    Attack34%66%
    Defence67%33%
    Goals model34%66%
    Head-to-head0%100%
    Overall29%71%

    Trends

    Trend · Liga Premier Serie A

    Calor de San Pedro scored 1.9 per game in the last 10.

    Trend · Liga Premier Serie A

    Calor de San Pedro conceded 2.5 per game in the last 10.

    Trend · Liga Premier Serie A

    Failed to score in 3 of those 10.

    Trend · Liga Premier Serie A

    Kept a clean sheet in 2 of those 10.

    Atletico Hidalgo vs Calor de San Pedro: prediction & preview

    Mexico · Liga Premier Serie A · Fri, 23 Jan 2026

    Atletico Hidalgo meet Calor de San Pedro in the Mexico, Liga Premier Serie A on 23 January 2026 at 23:00 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 2–0.

    On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Calor de San Pedro at 1.73. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 51.6% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

    The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Under 2.5 (1.75, about 53.9% after the margin).

    Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

    Atletico Hidalgo vs Calor de San Pedro FAQs

    4 questions

    What time is Atletico Hidalgo vs Calor de San Pedro?

    Kickoff is 23:00 on 23 January 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

    Which outcome is shortest on Atletico Hidalgo vs Calor de San Pedro?

    Calor de San Pedro is the shortest 1X2 price at 1.73. The margin-adjusted share is about 51.6%.

    What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

    Over 2.5 is 2.05 and under 2.5 is 1.75.

    Do both teams score on this match?

    A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.