Atletico Nacional vs Inter Miami Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Atletico Nacional

Sat, 31 Jan 202623:00

1 : 2

Full time

Inter Miami

Pre-match win probability

51%Atletico Nacional23.5%Draw25.5%Inter Miami

Our prediction

Atletico Nacional

Atletico Nacional is the shortest 1X2 price in the stored market.

Odds1.75
Confidence51%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Atletico Nacional 51%
  • Draw 23.5%
  • Inter Miami 25.5%

Season statistics

Friendlies Clubs · highlighted side is stronger

Atletico NacionalInter Miami

Betting markets

Bookmaker prices with margin removed

Goal lineOverUnder
2.5 goals58.1% · 1.6241.9% · 2.25

Double chance

1X61%
X239%

Match result

Atletico Nacional1.75
Draw3.8
Inter Miami3.5

No BTTS prices stored.

1X

Chance61%
Odds1.22

X2

Chance39%
Odds1.91

Atletico Nacional

Chance51%
Odds1.75

Draw

Chance23.5%
Odds3.8

Inter Miami

Chance25.5%
Odds3.5

No half-time prices stored.

No corner prices stored.

Model comparison

Our pick: Atletico Nacional at 1.75

Atletico NacionalInter Miami
Recent form50%50%
Attack50%50%
Defence50%50%
Goals model50%50%
Overall67%33%

Atletico Nacional vs Inter Miami: prediction & preview

World · Friendlies Clubs · Sat, 31 Jan 2026

Atletico Nacional meet Inter Miami in the World, Friendlies Clubs on 31 January 2026 at 23:00 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 1–2.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Atletico Nacional at 1.75. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 51% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.62, about 58.1% after the margin).

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Atletico Nacional vs Inter Miami FAQs

4 questions

What time is Atletico Nacional vs Inter Miami?

Kickoff is 23:00 on 31 January 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

Which outcome is shortest on Atletico Nacional vs Inter Miami?

Atletico Nacional is the shortest 1X2 price at 1.75. The margin-adjusted share is about 51%.

What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

Over 2.5 is 1.62 and under 2.5 is 2.25.

Do both teams score on this match?

A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.

Atletico Nacional vs Inter Miami prediction, H2H and stats