Austria Vienna vs Lask Linz Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Austria · BundesligaSun, 17 May 2026

Austria Vienna

Sun, 17 May 202613:30

0 : 3

Full time

Lask Linz

Pre-match win probability

29.1%Austria Vienna27%Draw43.9%Lask Linz

Our prediction

Lask Linz

Lask Linz is the shortest 1X2 price in the stored market.

Odds2.15
Confidence43.9%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Austria Vienna 29.1%
  • Draw 27%
  • Lask Linz 43.9%

Season statistics

Bundesliga · highlighted side is stronger

Austria ViennaLask Linz

Betting markets

Bookmaker prices with margin removed

Goal lineOverUnder
0.5 goals22.5% · 1.052.2% · 11
1.5 goals18.5% · 1.286.8% · 3.5
2.5 goals12.1% · 1.9512.8% · 1.85
3.5 goals7% · 3.418.2% · 1.3

Both teams to score

Yes52%
No48%

Double chance

1X44.3%
X255.7%

Match result

Austria Vienna3.25
Draw3.5
Lask Linz2.15

Both teams to score

Yes52% · 1.8
No48% · 1.95

1X

Chance44.3%
Odds1.67

X2

Chance55.7%
Odds1.33

Austria Vienna

Chance29.1%
Odds3.25

Draw

Chance27%
Odds3.5

Lask Linz

Chance43.9%
Odds2.15

No half-time prices stored.

No corner prices stored.

Model comparison

Our pick: Lask Linz at 2.15

Austria ViennaLask Linz
Recent form50%50%
Attack50%50%
Defence50%50%
Goals model50%50%
Overall40%60%

Austria Vienna vs Lask Linz: prediction & preview

Austria · Bundesliga · Sun, 17 May 2026

Austria Vienna meet Lask Linz in the Austria, Bundesliga on 17 May 2026 at 13:30 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 0–3.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Lask Linz at 2.15. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 43.9% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Under 2.5 (1.85, about 51.3% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on Yes at 1.8.

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Austria Vienna vs Lask Linz FAQs

4 questions

What time is Austria Vienna vs Lask Linz?

Kickoff is 13:30 on 17 May 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

Which outcome is shortest on Austria Vienna vs Lask Linz?

Lask Linz is the shortest 1X2 price at 2.15. The margin-adjusted share is about 43.9%.

What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

Over 2.5 is 1.95 and under 2.5 is 1.85.

Do both teams score on this match?

Both teams to score is priced at 1.8. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.

Austria Vienna vs Lask Linz prediction, H2H and stats