Bali United vs Persijap Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Indonesia · Liga 1Sat, 28 Feb 2026

Bali United

DLLLD

Sat, 28 Feb 202614:30

0 : 0

Full time

Persijap

WLWLW

Pre-match win probability

56.4%Bali United24.4%Draw19.2%Persijap

Our prediction

Away · Bali United

Bali United vs Persijap listed tip from the board.

Odds4.75
Confidence56.4%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Bali United 56.4%
  • Draw 24.4%
  • Persijap 19.2%

Season statistics

Liga 1 · highlighted side is stronger

Bali UnitedPersijap

Betting markets

Bookmaker prices with margin removed

Goal lineOverUnder
2.5 goals52.6% · 1.847.4% · 2

Double chance

1X62%
X238%

Match result

Bali United1.62
Draw3.75
Persijap4.75

No BTTS prices stored.

1X

Chance62%
Odds1.17

X2

Chance38%
Odds1.91

Bali United

Chance56.4%
Odds1.62

Draw

Chance24.4%
Odds3.75

Persijap

Chance19.2%
Odds4.75

No half-time prices stored.

No corner prices stored.

Model comparison

Our pick: Away at 4.75

Bali UnitedPersijap
Recent form50%50%
Attack50%50%
Defence50%50%
Goals model50%50%
Overall75%25%

Bali United vs Persijap: prediction & preview

Indonesia · Liga 1 · Sat, 28 Feb 2026

Bali United meet Persijap in the Indonesia, Liga 1 on 28 February 2026 at 14:30 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 0–0.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Bali United at 1.62. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 56.4% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.8, about 52.6% after the margin).

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Bali United vs Persijap FAQs

4 questions

What time is Bali United vs Persijap?

Kickoff is 14:30 on 28 February 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

Which outcome is shortest on Bali United vs Persijap?

Bali United is the shortest 1X2 price at 1.62. The margin-adjusted share is about 56.4%.

What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

Over 2.5 is 1.8 and under 2.5 is 2.

Do both teams score on this match?

A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.

Bali United vs Persijap prediction, H2H and stats