Bamber Bridge vs Avro Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Bamber Bridge

Tue, 11 Aug 202619:45

1 : 6

Full time

Avro

Pre-match win probability

38.3%Bamber Bridge25.7%Draw36%Avro

Our prediction

Bamber Bridge

Bamber Bridge is the shortest 1X2 price in the stored market.

Odds2.35
Confidence38.3%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Bamber Bridge 38.3%
  • Draw 25.7%
  • Avro 36%

Season statistics

Non League Premier - Northern · highlighted side is stronger

Bamber BridgeAvro

Betting markets

Bookmaker prices with margin removed

Goal lineOverUnder
2.5 goals54.6% · 1.7345.4% · 2.08

Double chance

1X51%
X249%

Match result

Bamber Bridge2.35
Draw3.5
Avro2.5

No BTTS prices stored.

1X

Chance51%
Odds1.44

X2

Chance49%
Odds1.5

Bamber Bridge

Chance38.3%
Odds2.35

Draw

Chance25.7%
Odds3.5

Avro

Chance36%
Odds2.5

No half-time prices stored.

No corner prices stored.

Model comparison

Our pick: Bamber Bridge at 2.35

Bamber BridgeAvro
Recent form50%50%
Attack50%50%
Defence50%50%
Goals model50%50%
Overall52%48%

Bamber Bridge vs Avro: prediction & preview

England · Non League Premier - Northern · Tue, 11 Aug 2026

Bamber Bridge meet Avro in the England, Non League Premier - Northern on 11 August 2026 at 19:45 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 1–6.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Bamber Bridge at 2.35. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 38.3% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.73, about 54.6% after the margin).

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Bamber Bridge vs Avro FAQs

4 questions

What time is Bamber Bridge vs Avro?

Kickoff is 19:45 on 11 August 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

Which outcome is shortest on Bamber Bridge vs Avro?

Bamber Bridge is the shortest 1X2 price at 2.35. The margin-adjusted share is about 38.3%.

What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

Over 2.5 is 1.73 and under 2.5 is 2.08.

Do both teams score on this match?

A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.

Bamber Bridge vs Avro prediction, H2H and stats