Bartolomé Mitre vs Douglas Haig Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Bartolomé Mitre

Sun, 23 Aug 202620:00

0 : 3

Full time

Douglas Haig

Pre-match win probability

42.3%Bartolomé Mitre32.3%Draw25.4%Douglas Haig

Our prediction

Bartolomé Mitre

Bartolomé Mitre is the shortest 1X2 price in the stored market.

Odds2.1
Confidence42.3%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Bartolomé Mitre 42.3%
  • Draw 32.3%
  • Douglas Haig 25.4%

Season statistics

Torneo Federal A · highlighted side is stronger

Bartolomé MitreDouglas Haig

Betting markets

Bookmaker prices with margin removed

Goal lineOverUnder
0.5 goals21.6% · 1.083.3% · 7
1.5 goals16.7% · 1.48.5% · 2.75
2.5 goals10.4% · 2.2514.4% · 1.62
3.5 goals5.8% · 419.2% · 1.22

Both teams to score

Yes48.5%
No51.5%

Double chance

1X56.7%
X243.3%

Match result

Bartolomé Mitre2.1
Draw2.75
Douglas Haig3.5

Both teams to score

Yes48.5% · 1.91
No51.5% · 1.8

1X

Chance56.7%
Odds1.22

X2

Chance43.3%
Odds1.6

Bartolomé Mitre

Chance42.3%
Odds2.1

Draw

Chance32.3%
Odds2.75

Douglas Haig

Chance25.4%
Odds3.5

No half-time prices stored.

No corner prices stored.

Model comparison

Our pick: Bartolomé Mitre at 2.1

Bartolomé MitreDouglas Haig
Recent form50%50%
Attack50%50%
Defence50%50%
Goals model50%50%
Overall62%38%

Bartolomé Mitre vs Douglas Haig: prediction & preview

Argentina · Torneo Federal A · Sun, 23 Aug 2026

Bartolomé Mitre meet Douglas Haig in the Argentina, Torneo Federal A on 23 August 2026 at 20:00 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 0–3.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Bartolomé Mitre at 2.1. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 42.3% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Under 2.5 (1.62, about 58.1% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on No at 1.8.

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Bartolomé Mitre vs Douglas Haig FAQs

4 questions

What time is Bartolomé Mitre vs Douglas Haig?

Kickoff is 20:00 on 23 August 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

Which outcome is shortest on Bartolomé Mitre vs Douglas Haig?

Bartolomé Mitre is the shortest 1X2 price at 2.1. The margin-adjusted share is about 42.3%.

What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

Over 2.5 is 2.25 and under 2.5 is 1.62.

Do both teams score on this match?

Both teams to score is priced at 1.91. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.

Bartolomé Mitre vs Douglas Haig prediction, H2H and stats