Basingstoke Town vs Evesham United Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Basingstoke Town

LW

Sat, 8 Aug 202615:00

2 : 4

Full time

Evesham United

DLWWL

Pre-match win probability

47.1%Basingstoke Town25.7%Draw27.2%Evesham United

Our prediction

Draw · Basingstoke Town

Basingstoke Town vs Evesham United listed tip from the board.

Odds3.5
Confidence47.1%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Basingstoke Town 47.1%
  • Draw 25.7%
  • Evesham United 27.2%

Season statistics

Non League Premier - Southern South · highlighted side is stronger

Basingstoke TownEvesham United

Betting markets

Bookmaker prices with margin removed

Goal lineOverUnder
2.5 goals56.3% · 1.6743.7% · 2.15

Double chance

1X58.1%
X241.9%

Match result

Basingstoke Town1.91
Draw3.5
Evesham United3.3

No BTTS prices stored.

1X

Chance58.1%
Odds1.25

X2

Chance41.9%
Odds1.73

Basingstoke Town

Chance47.1%
Odds1.91

Draw

Chance25.7%
Odds3.5

Evesham United

Chance27.2%
Odds3.3

No half-time prices stored.

No corner prices stored.

Model comparison

Our pick: Draw at 3.5

Basingstoke TownEvesham United
Recent form50%50%
Attack50%50%
Defence50%50%
Goals model50%50%
Overall63%37%

Basingstoke Town vs Evesham United: prediction & preview

England · Non League Premier - Southern South · Sat, 8 Aug 2026

Basingstoke Town meet Evesham United in the England, Non League Premier - Southern South on 8 August 2026 at 15:00 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 2–4.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Basingstoke Town at 1.91. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 47.1% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.67, about 56.3% after the margin).

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Basingstoke Town vs Evesham United FAQs

4 questions

What time is Basingstoke Town vs Evesham United?

Kickoff is 15:00 on 8 August 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

Which outcome is shortest on Basingstoke Town vs Evesham United?

Basingstoke Town is the shortest 1X2 price at 1.91. The margin-adjusted share is about 47.1%.

What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

Over 2.5 is 1.67 and under 2.5 is 2.15.

Do both teams score on this match?

A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.

Basingstoke Town vs Evesham United prediction, H2H and stats