Blacktown City vs Sutherland Sharks Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Blacktown City

LDW

Sun, 1 Mar 202605:00

2 : 3

Full time

Sutherland Sharks

LLL

Pre-match win probability

48.2%Blacktown City26.3%Draw25.5%Sutherland Sharks

Our prediction

Home · Blacktown City

Blacktown City vs Sutherland Sharks listed tip from the board.

Odds1.85
Confidence48.2%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Blacktown City 48.2%
  • Draw 26.3%
  • Sutherland Sharks 25.5%

Season statistics

New South Wales NPL · highlighted side is stronger

Blacktown CitySutherland Sharks

Recent form

Last matches · newest first

Blacktown City0W 0D 0L in last 0
    Sutherland Sharks0W 0D 0L in last 0
      H2H
      Head to headBlacktown City 8W · 0D · Sutherland Sharks 1W · 2.1 goals a game
      • 13 JunSutherland Sharks1 – 2Blacktown City
      • 19 JulSutherland Sharks1 – 2Blacktown City
      • 5 AprBlacktown City1 – 0Sutherland Sharks
      • 8 JunSutherland Sharks2 – 0Blacktown City
      • 2 MarBlacktown City3 – 2Sutherland Sharks
      • 15 JulSutherland Sharks0 – 1Blacktown City

      Betting markets

      Bookmaker prices with margin removed

      Goal lineOverUnder
      0.5 goals23.3% · 1.011.6% · 15
      1.5 goals19.6% · 1.25.4% · 4.33
      2.5 goals14.5% · 1.6210.5% · 2.25
      3.5 goals9.4% · 2.515.7% · 1.5

      Both teams to score

      Yes58.9%
      No41.1%

      Double chance

      1X59%
      X241%

      Match result

      Blacktown City1.85
      Draw3.4
      Sutherland Sharks3.5

      Both teams to score

      Yes58.9% · 1.57
      No41.1% · 2.25

      1X

      Chance59%
      Odds1.25

      X2

      Chance41%
      Odds1.8

      Blacktown City

      Chance48.2%
      Odds1.85

      Draw

      Chance26.3%
      Odds3.4

      Sutherland Sharks

      Chance25.5%
      Odds3.5

      No half-time prices stored.

      No corner prices stored.

      Model comparison

      Our pick: Home at 1.85

      Blacktown CitySutherland Sharks
      Recent form50%50%
      Attack50%50%
      Defence50%50%
      Goals model50%50%
      Head-to-head89%11%
      Overall65%35%

      Blacktown City vs Sutherland Sharks: prediction & preview

      Australia · New South Wales NPL · Sun, 1 Mar 2026

      Blacktown City meet Sutherland Sharks in the Australia, New South Wales NPL on 1 March 2026 at 05:00 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 2–3.

      On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Blacktown City at 1.85. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 48.2% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

      The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.62, about 58.1% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on Yes at 1.57.

      Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

      Blacktown City vs Sutherland Sharks FAQs

      4 questions

      What time is Blacktown City vs Sutherland Sharks?

      Kickoff is 05:00 on 1 March 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

      Which outcome is shortest on Blacktown City vs Sutherland Sharks?

      Blacktown City is the shortest 1X2 price at 1.85. The margin-adjusted share is about 48.2%.

      What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

      Over 2.5 is 1.62 and under 2.5 is 2.25.

      Do both teams score on this match?

      Both teams to score is priced at 1.57. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.

      Blacktown City vs Sutherland Sharks prediction, H2H and stats