Brasil DE Pelotas vs Farroupilha Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Brazil · Copa GaúchaWed, 10 Jun 2026

Brasil DE Pelotas

Wed, 10 Jun 202623:30

3 : 0

Live

Farroupilha

Pre-match win probability

69.6%Brasil DE Pelotas19.5%Draw10.9%Farroupilha

Our prediction

Brasil DE Pelotas

Brasil DE Pelotas is the shortest 1X2 price in the stored market.

Odds1.33
Confidence69.6%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Brasil DE Pelotas 69.6%
  • Draw 19.5%
  • Farroupilha 10.9%

Season statistics

Copa Gaúcha · highlighted side is stronger

Brasil DE PelotasFarroupilha

Betting markets

Bookmaker prices with margin removed

Goal lineOverUnder
2.5 goals52.6% · 1.847.4% · 2

Double chance

1X75.6%
X224.4%

Match result

Brasil DE Pelotas1.33
Draw4.75
Farroupilha8.5

No BTTS prices stored.

1X

Chance75.6%
Odds1.05

X2

Chance24.4%
Odds3.25

Brasil DE Pelotas

Chance69.6%
Odds1.33

Draw

Chance19.5%
Odds4.75

Farroupilha

Chance10.9%
Odds8.5

No half-time prices stored.

No corner prices stored.

Model comparison

Our pick: Brasil DE Pelotas at 1.33

Brasil DE PelotasFarroupilha
Recent form50%50%
Attack50%50%
Defence50%50%
Goals model50%50%
Overall86%14%

Brasil DE Pelotas vs Farroupilha: prediction & preview

Brazil · Copa Gaúcha · Wed, 10 Jun 2026

Brasil DE Pelotas meet Farroupilha in the Brazil, Copa Gaúcha on 10 June 2026 at 23:30 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 3–0.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Brasil DE Pelotas at 1.33. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 69.6% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.8, about 52.6% after the margin).

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Brasil DE Pelotas vs Farroupilha FAQs

4 questions

What time is Brasil DE Pelotas vs Farroupilha?

Kickoff is 23:30 on 10 June 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

Which outcome is shortest on Brasil DE Pelotas vs Farroupilha?

Brasil DE Pelotas is the shortest 1X2 price at 1.33. The margin-adjusted share is about 69.6%.

What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

Over 2.5 is 1.8 and under 2.5 is 2.

Do both teams score on this match?

A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.

Brasil DE Pelotas vs Farroupilha prediction, H2H and stats