Brasil DE Pelotas vs Santa Cruz RS Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Brazil · Copa GaúchaSat, 4 Jul 2026

Brasil DE Pelotas

Sat, 4 Jul 202623:00

0 : 0

Live

Santa Cruz RS

Pre-match win probability

58.7%Brasil DE Pelotas25.7%Draw15.6%Santa Cruz RS

Our prediction

Brasil DE Pelotas

Brasil DE Pelotas is the shortest 1X2 price in the stored market.

Odds1.53
Confidence58.7%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Brasil DE Pelotas 58.7%
  • Draw 25.7%
  • Santa Cruz RS 15.6%

Season statistics

Copa Gaúcha · highlighted side is stronger

Brasil DE PelotasSanta Cruz RS

Betting markets

Bookmaker prices with margin removed

Goal lineOverUnder
2.5 goals43.7% · 2.1556.3% · 1.67

Double chance

1X69.2%
X230.8%

Match result

Brasil DE Pelotas1.53
Draw3.5
Santa Cruz RS5.75

No BTTS prices stored.

1X

Chance69.2%
Odds1.07

X2

Chance30.8%
Odds2.4

Brasil DE Pelotas

Chance58.7%
Odds1.53

Draw

Chance25.7%
Odds3.5

Santa Cruz RS

Chance15.6%
Odds5.75

No half-time prices stored.

No corner prices stored.

Model comparison

Our pick: Brasil DE Pelotas at 1.53

Brasil DE PelotasSanta Cruz RS
Recent form50%50%
Attack50%50%
Defence50%50%
Goals model50%50%
Overall79%21%

Brasil DE Pelotas vs Santa Cruz RS: prediction & preview

Brazil · Copa Gaúcha · Sat, 4 Jul 2026

Brasil DE Pelotas meet Santa Cruz RS in the Brazil, Copa Gaúcha on 4 July 2026 at 23:00 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 0–0.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Brasil DE Pelotas at 1.53. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 58.7% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Under 2.5 (1.67, about 56.3% after the margin).

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Brasil DE Pelotas vs Santa Cruz RS FAQs

4 questions

What time is Brasil DE Pelotas vs Santa Cruz RS?

Kickoff is 23:00 on 4 July 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

Which outcome is shortest on Brasil DE Pelotas vs Santa Cruz RS?

Brasil DE Pelotas is the shortest 1X2 price at 1.53. The margin-adjusted share is about 58.7%.

What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

Over 2.5 is 2.15 and under 2.5 is 1.67.

Do both teams score on this match?

A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.

Brasil DE Pelotas vs Santa Cruz RS prediction, H2H and stats