Bulls Academy vs Blacktown Spartans Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Bulls Academy

LDLLW

Sat, 29 Aug 202610:00

2 : 2

Full time

Blacktown Spartans

WWWWW

Pre-match win probability

22.5%Bulls Academy21.9%Draw55.6%Blacktown Spartans

Our prediction

Away · Bulls Academy

Bulls Academy vs Blacktown Spartans listed tip from the board.

Odds1.62
Confidence55.6%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Bulls Academy 22.5%
  • Draw 21.9%
  • Blacktown Spartans 55.6%

Season statistics

New South Wales NPL 2 · highlighted side is stronger

Bulls AcademyBlacktown Spartans

Betting markets

Bookmaker prices with margin removed

Goal lineOverUnder
2.5 goals66.3% · 1.433.7% · 2.75

Double chance

1X35.2%
X264.8%

Match result

Bulls Academy4
Draw4.1
Blacktown Spartans1.62

No BTTS prices stored.

1X

Chance35.2%
Odds2.15

X2

Chance64.8%
Odds1.17

Bulls Academy

Chance22.5%
Odds4

Draw

Chance21.9%
Odds4.1

Blacktown Spartans

Chance55.6%
Odds1.62

No half-time prices stored.

No corner prices stored.

Model comparison

Our pick: Away at 1.62

Bulls AcademyBlacktown Spartans
Recent form50%50%
Attack50%50%
Defence50%50%
Goals model50%50%
Overall29%71%

Bulls Academy vs Blacktown Spartans: prediction & preview

Australia · New South Wales NPL 2 · Sat, 29 Aug 2026

Bulls Academy meet Blacktown Spartans in the Australia, New South Wales NPL 2 on 29 August 2026 at 10:00 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 2–2.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Blacktown Spartans at 1.62. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 55.6% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.4, about 66.3% after the margin).

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Bulls Academy vs Blacktown Spartans FAQs

4 questions

What time is Bulls Academy vs Blacktown Spartans?

Kickoff is 10:00 on 29 August 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

Which outcome is shortest on Bulls Academy vs Blacktown Spartans?

Blacktown Spartans is the shortest 1X2 price at 1.62. The margin-adjusted share is about 55.6%.

What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

Over 2.5 is 1.4 and under 2.5 is 2.75.

Do both teams score on this match?

A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.