Bury Town vs Halesowen Town Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Bury Town

Sat, 8 Aug 202615:00

1 : 0

Full time

Halesowen Town

Pre-match win probability

34.1%Bury Town24.6%Draw41.3%Halesowen Town

Our prediction

Halesowen Town

Halesowen Town is the shortest 1X2 price in the stored market.

Odds2.15
Confidence41.3%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Bury Town 34.1%
  • Draw 24.6%
  • Halesowen Town 41.3%

Season statistics

Non League Premier - Southern Central · highlighted side is stronger

Bury TownHalesowen Town

Betting markets

Bookmaker prices with margin removed

Goal lineOverUnder
2.5 goals59% · 1.641% · 2.3

Double chance

1X47.1%
X252.9%

Match result

Bury Town2.6
Draw3.6
Halesowen Town2.15

No BTTS prices stored.

1X

Chance47.1%
Odds1.57

X2

Chance52.9%
Odds1.4

Bury Town

Chance34.1%
Odds2.6

Draw

Chance24.6%
Odds3.6

Halesowen Town

Chance41.3%
Odds2.15

No half-time prices stored.

No corner prices stored.

Model comparison

Our pick: Halesowen Town at 2.15

Bury TownHalesowen Town
Recent form50%50%
Attack50%50%
Defence50%50%
Goals model50%50%
Overall45%55%

Bury Town vs Halesowen Town: prediction & preview

England · Non League Premier - Southern Central · Sat, 8 Aug 2026

Bury Town meet Halesowen Town in the England, Non League Premier - Southern Central on 8 August 2026 at 15:00 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 1–0.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Halesowen Town at 2.15. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 41.3% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.6, about 59% after the margin).

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Bury Town vs Halesowen Town FAQs

4 questions

What time is Bury Town vs Halesowen Town?

Kickoff is 15:00 on 8 August 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

Which outcome is shortest on Bury Town vs Halesowen Town?

Halesowen Town is the shortest 1X2 price at 2.15. The margin-adjusted share is about 41.3%.

What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

Over 2.5 is 1.6 and under 2.5 is 2.3.

Do both teams score on this match?

A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.

Bury Town vs Halesowen Town prediction, H2H and stats