Caerau (Ely) vs Ammanford AFC Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Caerau (Ely)

LWDLD

Sat, 7 Feb 202618:30

3 : 1

Full time

Ammanford AFC

LWWWW

Pre-match win probability

52%Caerau (Ely)24%Draw24%Ammanford AFC

Our prediction

Away · Caerau (Ely)

Caerau (Ely) vs Ammanford AFC listed tip from the board.

Odds3.75
Confidence52%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Caerau (Ely) 52%
  • Draw 24%
  • Ammanford AFC 24%

Season statistics

FAW Championship · highlighted side is stronger

Caerau (Ely)Ammanford AFC

Betting markets

Bookmaker prices with margin removed

Goal lineOverUnder
2.5 goals53.9% · 1.7546.1% · 2.05

Double chance

1X61.4%
X238.6%

Match result

Caerau (Ely)1.73
Draw3.75
Ammanford AFC3.75

No BTTS prices stored.

1X

Chance61.4%
Odds1.2

X2

Chance38.6%
Odds1.91

Caerau (Ely)

Chance52%
Odds1.73

Draw

Chance24%
Odds3.75

Ammanford AFC

Chance24%
Odds3.75

No half-time prices stored.

No corner prices stored.

Model comparison

Our pick: Away at 3.75

Caerau (Ely)Ammanford AFC
Recent form50%50%
Attack50%50%
Defence50%50%
Goals model50%50%
Overall68%32%

Caerau (Ely) vs Ammanford AFC: prediction & preview

Wales · FAW Championship · Sat, 7 Feb 2026

Caerau (Ely) meet Ammanford AFC in the Wales, FAW Championship on 7 February 2026 at 18:30 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 3–1.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Caerau (Ely) at 1.73. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 52% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.75, about 53.9% after the margin).

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Caerau (Ely) vs Ammanford AFC FAQs

4 questions

What time is Caerau (Ely) vs Ammanford AFC?

Kickoff is 18:30 on 7 February 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

Which outcome is shortest on Caerau (Ely) vs Ammanford AFC?

Caerau (Ely) is the shortest 1X2 price at 1.73. The margin-adjusted share is about 52%.

What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

Over 2.5 is 1.75 and under 2.5 is 2.05.

Do both teams score on this match?

A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.

Caerau (Ely) vs Ammanford AFC prediction, H2H and stats