Canberra FC vs Canberra Juventus Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Canberra FC

WWWLD

Sun, 2 Aug 202606:00

4 : 0

Full time

Canberra Juventus

LLWWW

Pre-match win probability

69.1%Canberra FC17.1%Draw13.8%Canberra Juventus

Our prediction

Draw · Canberra FC

Canberra FC vs Canberra Juventus listed tip from the board.

Odds5.25
Confidence69.1%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Canberra FC 69.1%
  • Draw 17.1%
  • Canberra Juventus 13.8%

Season statistics

Capital Territory NPL · highlighted side is stronger

Canberra FCCanberra Juventus

Betting markets

Bookmaker prices with margin removed

Goal lineOverUnder
2.5 goals75% · 1.2525% · 3.75

Double chance

1X73.7%
X226.3%

Match result

Canberra FC1.3
Draw5.25
Canberra Juventus6.5

No BTTS prices stored.

1X

Chance73.7%
Odds1.07

X2

Chance26.3%
Odds3

Canberra FC

Chance69.1%
Odds1.3

Draw

Chance17.1%
Odds5.25

Canberra Juventus

Chance13.8%
Odds6.5

No half-time prices stored.

No corner prices stored.

Model comparison

Our pick: Draw at 5.25

Canberra FCCanberra Juventus
Recent form50%50%
Attack50%50%
Defence50%50%
Goals model50%50%
Overall83%17%

Canberra FC vs Canberra Juventus: prediction & preview

Australia · Capital Territory NPL · Sun, 2 Aug 2026

Canberra FC meet Canberra Juventus in the Australia, Capital Territory NPL on 2 August 2026 at 06:00 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 4–0.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Canberra FC at 1.3. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 69.1% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.25, about 75% after the margin).

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Canberra FC vs Canberra Juventus FAQs

4 questions

What time is Canberra FC vs Canberra Juventus?

Kickoff is 06:00 on 2 August 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

Which outcome is shortest on Canberra FC vs Canberra Juventus?

Canberra FC is the shortest 1X2 price at 1.3. The margin-adjusted share is about 69.1%.

What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

Over 2.5 is 1.25 and under 2.5 is 3.75.

Do both teams score on this match?

A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.

Canberra FC vs Canberra Juventus prediction, H2H and stats