Canberra White Eagles vs Queanbeyan City Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Canberra White Eagles

Tue, 12 May 202610:30

0 : 3

Full time

Queanbeyan City

Pre-match win probability

15.2%Canberra White Eagles14.6%Draw70.2%Queanbeyan City

Our prediction

Queanbeyan City

Queanbeyan City is the shortest 1X2 price in the stored market.

Odds1.3
Confidence70.2%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Canberra White Eagles 15.2%
  • Draw 14.6%
  • Queanbeyan City 70.2%

Season statistics

Capital Territory NPL · highlighted side is stronger

Canberra White EaglesQueanbeyan City

Betting markets

Bookmaker prices with margin removed

Goal lineOverUnder
2.5 goals78.3% · 1.221.7% · 4.33

Double chance

1X26.5%
X273.5%

Match result

Canberra White Eagles6
Draw6.25
Queanbeyan City1.3

No BTTS prices stored.

1X

Chance26.5%
Odds3

X2

Chance73.5%
Odds1.08

Canberra White Eagles

Chance15.2%
Odds6

Draw

Chance14.6%
Odds6.25

Queanbeyan City

Chance70.2%
Odds1.3

No half-time prices stored.

No corner prices stored.

Model comparison

Our pick: Queanbeyan City at 1.3

Canberra White EaglesQueanbeyan City
Recent form50%50%
Attack50%50%
Defence50%50%
Goals model50%50%
Overall18%82%

Canberra White Eagles vs Queanbeyan City: prediction & preview

Australia · Capital Territory NPL · Tue, 12 May 2026

Canberra White Eagles meet Queanbeyan City in the Australia, Capital Territory NPL on 12 May 2026 at 10:30 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 0–3.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Queanbeyan City at 1.3. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 70.2% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.2, about 78.3% after the margin).

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Canberra White Eagles vs Queanbeyan City FAQs

4 questions

What time is Canberra White Eagles vs Queanbeyan City?

Kickoff is 10:30 on 12 May 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

Which outcome is shortest on Canberra White Eagles vs Queanbeyan City?

Queanbeyan City is the shortest 1X2 price at 1.3. The margin-adjusted share is about 70.2%.

What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

Over 2.5 is 1.2 and under 2.5 is 4.33.

Do both teams score on this match?

A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.

Canberra White Eagles vs Queanbeyan City prediction, H2H and stats