Cardiff Draconians vs Baglan Dragons Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Cardiff Draconians

DDLWL

Sat, 14 Feb 202615:00

3 : 1

Full time

Baglan Dragons

LDDDW

Pre-match win probability

47.1%Cardiff Draconians25.7%Draw27.2%Baglan Dragons

Our prediction

Home or Draw · Cardiff Draconians

Cardiff Draconians vs Baglan Dragons listed tip from the board.

Odds1.25
Confidence47.1%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Cardiff Draconians 47.1%
  • Draw 25.7%
  • Baglan Dragons 27.2%

Season statistics

FAW Championship · highlighted side is stronger

Cardiff DraconiansBaglan Dragons

Betting markets

Bookmaker prices with margin removed

Goal lineOverUnder
2.5 goals51.3% · 1.8548.7% · 1.95

Double chance

1X58.1%
X241.9%

Match result

Cardiff Draconians1.91
Draw3.5
Baglan Dragons3.3

No BTTS prices stored.

1X

Chance58.1%
Odds1.25

X2

Chance41.9%
Odds1.73

Cardiff Draconians

Chance47.1%
Odds1.91

Draw

Chance25.7%
Odds3.5

Baglan Dragons

Chance27.2%
Odds3.3

No half-time prices stored.

No corner prices stored.

Model comparison

Our pick: Home or Draw at 1.25

Cardiff DraconiansBaglan Dragons
Recent form50%50%
Attack50%50%
Defence50%50%
Goals model50%50%
Overall63%37%

Cardiff Draconians vs Baglan Dragons: prediction & preview

Wales · FAW Championship · Sat, 14 Feb 2026

Cardiff Draconians meet Baglan Dragons in the Wales, FAW Championship on 14 February 2026 at 15:00 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 3–1.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Cardiff Draconians at 1.91. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 47.1% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.85, about 51.3% after the margin).

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Cardiff Draconians vs Baglan Dragons FAQs

4 questions

What time is Cardiff Draconians vs Baglan Dragons?

Kickoff is 15:00 on 14 February 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

Which outcome is shortest on Cardiff Draconians vs Baglan Dragons?

Cardiff Draconians is the shortest 1X2 price at 1.91. The margin-adjusted share is about 47.1%.

What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

Over 2.5 is 1.85 and under 2.5 is 1.95.

Do both teams score on this match?

A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.

Cardiff Draconians vs Baglan Dragons prediction, H2H and stats