Cartusia Kartuzy vs Pogoń Nowe Skalmierzyce Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Cartusia Kartuzy

Sat, 16 May 202617:00

0 : 1

Full time

Pogoń Nowe Skalmierzyce

Pre-match win probability

34.1%Cartusia Kartuzy26.3%Draw39.7%Pogoń Nowe Skalmierzyce

Our prediction

Pogoń Nowe Skalmierzyce

Pogoń Nowe Skalmierzyce is the shortest 1X2 price in the stored market.

Odds2.25
Confidence39.7%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Cartusia Kartuzy 34.1%
  • Draw 26.3%
  • Pogoń Nowe Skalmierzyce 39.7%

Season statistics

III Liga - Group 2 · highlighted side is stronger

Cartusia KartuzyPogoń Nowe Skalmierzyce

Betting markets

Bookmaker prices with margin removed

Goal lineOverUnder
2.5 goals52.6% · 1.847.4% · 2

Double chance

1X47.8%
X252.2%

Match result

Cartusia Kartuzy2.62
Draw3.4
Pogoń Nowe Skalmierzyce2.25

No BTTS prices stored.

1X

Chance47.8%
Odds1.53

X2

Chance52.2%
Odds1.4

Cartusia Kartuzy

Chance34.1%
Odds2.62

Draw

Chance26.3%
Odds3.4

Pogoń Nowe Skalmierzyce

Chance39.7%
Odds2.25

No half-time prices stored.

No corner prices stored.

Model comparison

Our pick: Pogoń Nowe Skalmierzyce at 2.25

Cartusia KartuzyPogoń Nowe Skalmierzyce
Recent form50%50%
Attack50%50%
Defence50%50%
Goals model50%50%
Overall46%54%

Cartusia Kartuzy vs Pogoń Nowe Skalmierzyce: prediction & preview

Poland · III Liga - Group 2 · Sat, 16 May 2026

Cartusia Kartuzy meet Pogoń Nowe Skalmierzyce in the Poland, III Liga - Group 2 on 16 May 2026 at 17:00 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 0–1.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Pogoń Nowe Skalmierzyce at 2.25. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 39.7% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.8, about 52.6% after the margin).

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Cartusia Kartuzy vs Pogoń Nowe Skalmierzyce FAQs

4 questions

What time is Cartusia Kartuzy vs Pogoń Nowe Skalmierzyce?

Kickoff is 17:00 on 16 May 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

Which outcome is shortest on Cartusia Kartuzy vs Pogoń Nowe Skalmierzyce?

Pogoń Nowe Skalmierzyce is the shortest 1X2 price at 2.25. The margin-adjusted share is about 39.7%.

What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

Over 2.5 is 1.8 and under 2.5 is 2.

Do both teams score on this match?

A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.

Cartusia Kartuzy vs Pogoń Nowe Skalmierzyce prediction, H2H and stats