Central Coast II vs Bankstown City Lions Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Central Coast II

12th in table · 31 pts

DWWD

Sun, 8 Mar 202605:00

1 : 4

Full time

Bankstown City Lions

3rd in table · 56 pts

WLLL

Pre-match win probability

34.5%Central Coast II23.9%Draw41.7%Bankstown City Lions

Our prediction

Home · Central Coast II

Central Coast II vs Bankstown City Lions listed tip from the board.

Odds2.6
Confidence41.7%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Central Coast II 34.5%
  • Draw 23.9%
  • Bankstown City Lions 41.7%

Season statistics

New South Wales NPL 2 · highlighted side is stronger

Central Coast IIBankstown City Lions
Wins
817
Played
3030

Recent form

Last matches · newest first

Central Coast II0W 0D 0L in last 0
    Bankstown City Lions0W 0D 0L in last 0
      H2H
      Head to headNo previous meetings found between these sides.

      Betting markets

      Bookmaker prices with margin removed

      Goal lineOverUnder
      2.5 goals60.9% · 1.5339.1% · 2.38

      Double chance

      1X47.1%
      X252.9%

      Match result

      Central Coast II2.6
      Draw3.75
      Bankstown City Lions2.15

      No BTTS prices stored.

      1X

      Chance47.1%
      Odds1.57

      X2

      Chance52.9%
      Odds1.4

      Central Coast II

      Chance34.5%
      Odds2.6

      Draw

      Chance23.9%
      Odds3.75

      Bankstown City Lions

      Chance41.7%
      Odds2.15

      No half-time prices stored.

      No corner prices stored.

      Model comparison

      Our pick: Home at 2.6

      Central Coast IIBankstown City Lions
      Recent form50%50%
      Attack50%50%
      Defence50%50%
      Goals model50%50%
      Overall45%55%

      Central Coast II vs Bankstown City Lions: prediction & preview

      Australia · New South Wales NPL 2 · Sun, 8 Mar 2026

      Central Coast II meet Bankstown City Lions in the Australia, New South Wales NPL 2 on 8 March 2026 at 05:00 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 1–4.

      On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Bankstown City Lions at 2.15. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 41.7% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

      The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.53, about 60.9% after the margin).

      Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

      Central Coast II vs Bankstown City Lions FAQs

      4 questions

      What time is Central Coast II vs Bankstown City Lions?

      Kickoff is 05:00 on 8 March 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

      Which outcome is shortest on Central Coast II vs Bankstown City Lions?

      Bankstown City Lions is the shortest 1X2 price at 2.15. The margin-adjusted share is about 41.7%.

      What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

      Over 2.5 is 1.53 and under 2.5 is 2.38.

      Do both teams score on this match?

      A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.

      Central Coast II vs Bankstown City Lions prediction, H2H and stats