Central Stallions vs Khovd Western Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Central Stallions

Sun, 4 Oct 202606:00

8 : 4

Full time

Khovd Western

Pre-match win probability

82.6%Central Stallions10.3%Draw7.1%Khovd Western

Our prediction

Central Stallions

Central Stallions is the shortest 1X2 price in the stored market.

Odds1.12
Confidence82.6%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Central Stallions 82.6%
  • Draw 10.3%
  • Khovd Western 7.1%

Season statistics

Premier League · highlighted side is stronger

Central StallionsKhovd Western

Betting markets

Bookmaker prices with margin removed

Goal lineOverUnder
2.5 goals83.1% · 1.1216.9% · 5.5

Double chance

1X84.5%
X215.5%

Match result

Central Stallions1.12
Draw9
Khovd Western13

No BTTS prices stored.

1X

Chance84.5%
Odds1.01

X2

Chance15.5%
Odds5.5

Central Stallions

Chance82.6%
Odds1.12

Draw

Chance10.3%
Odds9

Khovd Western

Chance7.1%
Odds13

No half-time prices stored.

No corner prices stored.

Model comparison

Our pick: Central Stallions at 1.12

Central StallionsKhovd Western
Recent form50%50%
Attack50%50%
Defence50%50%
Goals model50%50%
Overall92%8%

Central Stallions vs Khovd Western: prediction & preview

Mongolia · Premier League · Sun, 4 Oct 2026

Central Stallions meet Khovd Western in the Mongolia, Premier League on 4 October 2026 at 06:00 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 8–4.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Central Stallions at 1.12. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 82.6% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.12, about 83.1% after the margin).

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Central Stallions vs Khovd Western FAQs

4 questions

What time is Central Stallions vs Khovd Western?

Kickoff is 06:00 on 4 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

Which outcome is shortest on Central Stallions vs Khovd Western?

Central Stallions is the shortest 1X2 price at 1.12. The margin-adjusted share is about 82.6%.

What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

Over 2.5 is 1.12 and under 2.5 is 5.5.

Do both teams score on this match?

A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.

Central Stallions vs Khovd Western prediction, H2H and stats