Cherno More Varna vs Dunav Ruse Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Bulgaria · First LeagueFri, 21 Aug 2026

Cherno More Varna

LLLLD

Fri, 21 Aug 202619:15

3 : 1

Full time

Dunav Ruse

WLLLL

Pre-match win probability

58.1%Cherno More Varna24.8%Draw17.1%Dunav Ruse

Our prediction

Draw · Cherno More Varna

Cherno More Varna vs Dunav Ruse listed tip from the board.

Odds3.8
Confidence58.1%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Cherno More Varna 58.1%
  • Draw 24.8%
  • Dunav Ruse 17.1%

Season statistics

First League · highlighted side is stronger

Cherno More VarnaDunav Ruse

Betting markets

Bookmaker prices with margin removed

Goal lineOverUnder
0.5 goals22% · 1.072.6% · 9
1.5 goals17.3% · 1.367.8% · 3
2.5 goals10.9% · 2.1514.1% · 1.67
3.5 goals5.9% · 419.3% · 1.22

Both teams to score

Yes42.4%
No57.6%

Double chance

1X66.4%
X233.6%

Match result

Cherno More Varna1.62
Draw3.8
Dunav Ruse5.5

Both teams to score

Yes42.4% · 2.2
No57.6% · 1.62

1X

Chance66.4%
Odds1.14

X2

Chance33.6%
Odds2.25

Cherno More Varna

Chance58.1%
Odds1.62

Draw

Chance24.8%
Odds3.8

Dunav Ruse

Chance17.1%
Odds5.5

No half-time prices stored.

No corner prices stored.

Model comparison

Our pick: Draw at 3.8

Cherno More VarnaDunav Ruse
Recent form50%50%
Attack50%50%
Defence50%50%
Goals model50%50%
Overall77%23%

Cherno More Varna vs Dunav Ruse: prediction & preview

Bulgaria · First League · Fri, 21 Aug 2026

Cherno More Varna meet Dunav Ruse in the Bulgaria, First League on 21 August 2026 at 19:15 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 3–1.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Cherno More Varna at 1.62. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 58.1% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Under 2.5 (1.67, about 56.3% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on No at 1.62.

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Cherno More Varna vs Dunav Ruse FAQs

4 questions

What time is Cherno More Varna vs Dunav Ruse?

Kickoff is 19:15 on 21 August 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

Which outcome is shortest on Cherno More Varna vs Dunav Ruse?

Cherno More Varna is the shortest 1X2 price at 1.62. The margin-adjusted share is about 58.1%.

What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

Over 2.5 is 2.15 and under 2.5 is 1.67.

Do both teams score on this match?

Both teams to score is priced at 2.2. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.

Cherno More Varna vs Dunav Ruse prediction, H2H and stats