Cheshunt vs St Albans City Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Cheshunt

WDDWW

Tue, 17 Feb 202620:45

2 : 2

Full time

St Albans City

DWLLL

Pre-match win probability

32.4%Cheshunt24.1%Draw43.5%St Albans City

Our prediction

Home · Cheshunt

Cheshunt vs St Albans City listed tip from the board.

Odds2.75
Confidence43.5%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Cheshunt 32.4%
  • Draw 24.1%
  • St Albans City 43.5%

Season statistics

Non League Premier - Isthmian · highlighted side is stronger

CheshuntSt Albans City

Betting markets

Bookmaker prices with margin removed

Goal lineOverUnder
2.5 goals53.9% · 1.7546.1% · 2.05

Double chance

1X45.6%
X254.4%

Match result

Cheshunt2.75
Draw3.7
St Albans City2.05

No BTTS prices stored.

1X

Chance45.6%
Odds1.62

X2

Chance54.4%
Odds1.36

Cheshunt

Chance32.4%
Odds2.75

Draw

Chance24.1%
Odds3.7

St Albans City

Chance43.5%
Odds2.05

No half-time prices stored.

No corner prices stored.

Model comparison

Our pick: Home at 2.75

CheshuntSt Albans City
Recent form50%50%
Attack50%50%
Defence50%50%
Goals model50%50%
Overall43%57%

Cheshunt vs St Albans City: prediction & preview

England · Non League Premier - Isthmian · Tue, 17 Feb 2026

Cheshunt meet St Albans City in the England, Non League Premier - Isthmian on 17 February 2026 at 20:45 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 2–2.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is St Albans City at 2.05. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 43.5% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.75, about 53.9% after the margin).

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Cheshunt vs St Albans City FAQs

4 questions

What time is Cheshunt vs St Albans City?

Kickoff is 20:45 on 17 February 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

Which outcome is shortest on Cheshunt vs St Albans City?

St Albans City is the shortest 1X2 price at 2.05. The margin-adjusted share is about 43.5%.

What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

Over 2.5 is 1.75 and under 2.5 is 2.05.

Do both teams score on this match?

A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.

Cheshunt vs St Albans City prediction, H2H and stats