Clarence Zebras vs Launceston United Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Clarence Zebras

DLWLW

Sat, 27 Jun 202605:30

1 : 1

Full time

Launceston United

WDLLL

Pre-match win probability

74.7%Clarence Zebras14.6%Draw10.7%Launceston United

Our prediction

Home or Draw · Clarence Zebras

Clarence Zebras vs Launceston United listed tip from the board.

Odds1.04
Confidence74.7%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Clarence Zebras 74.7%
  • Draw 14.6%
  • Launceston United 10.7%

Season statistics

Tasmania NPL · highlighted side is stronger

Clarence ZebrasLaunceston United

Betting markets

Bookmaker prices with margin removed

Goal lineOverUnder
2.5 goals76.6% · 1.2223.4% · 4

Double chance

1X77.6%
X222.4%

Match result

Clarence Zebras1.22
Draw6.25
Launceston United8.5

No BTTS prices stored.

1X

Chance77.6%
Odds1.04

X2

Chance22.4%
Odds3.6

Clarence Zebras

Chance74.7%
Odds1.22

Draw

Chance14.6%
Odds6.25

Launceston United

Chance10.7%
Odds8.5

No half-time prices stored.

No corner prices stored.

Model comparison

Our pick: Home or Draw at 1.04

Clarence ZebrasLaunceston United
Recent form50%50%
Attack50%50%
Defence50%50%
Goals model50%50%
Overall87%13%

Clarence Zebras vs Launceston United: prediction & preview

Australia · Tasmania NPL · Sat, 27 Jun 2026

Clarence Zebras meet Launceston United in the Australia, Tasmania NPL on 27 June 2026 at 05:30 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 1–1.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Clarence Zebras at 1.22. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 74.7% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.22, about 76.6% after the margin).

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Clarence Zebras vs Launceston United FAQs

4 questions

What time is Clarence Zebras vs Launceston United?

Kickoff is 05:30 on 27 June 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

Which outcome is shortest on Clarence Zebras vs Launceston United?

Clarence Zebras is the shortest 1X2 price at 1.22. The margin-adjusted share is about 74.7%.

What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

Over 2.5 is 1.22 and under 2.5 is 4.

Do both teams score on this match?

A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.

Clarence Zebras vs Launceston United prediction, H2H and stats