Columbus Crew vs Charlotte Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Columbus Crew

LWWWL

Thu, 15 Oct 202600:30

3 : 1

Full time

Charlotte

WLWDW

Pre-match win probability

48.6%Columbus Crew24.3%Draw27.1%Charlotte

Our prediction

Draw · Columbus Crew

Columbus Crew vs Charlotte listed tip from the board.

Odds3.9
Confidence48.6%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Columbus Crew 48.6%
  • Draw 24.3%
  • Charlotte 27.1%

Season statistics

Major League Soccer · highlighted side is stronger

Columbus CrewCharlotte

Betting markets

Bookmaker prices with margin removed

Goal lineOverUnder
0.5 goals23.4% · 1.011.1% · 21
1.5 goals21.1% · 1.123.9% · 6
2.5 goals16.4% · 1.448.7% · 2.7
3.5 goals11.8% · 213.6% · 1.73

Both teams to score

Yes66.3%
No33.7%

Double chance

1X58.4%
X241.6%

Match result

Columbus Crew1.95
Draw3.9
Charlotte3.5

Both teams to score

Yes66.3% · 1.4
No33.7% · 2.75

1X

Chance58.4%
Odds1.28

X2

Chance41.6%
Odds1.8

Columbus Crew

Chance48.6%
Odds1.95

Draw

Chance24.3%
Odds3.9

Charlotte

Chance27.1%
Odds3.5

No half-time prices stored.

No corner prices stored.

Model comparison

Our pick: Draw at 3.9

Columbus CrewCharlotte
Recent form50%50%
Attack50%50%
Defence50%50%
Goals model50%50%
Overall64%36%

Columbus Crew vs Charlotte: prediction & preview

USA · Major League Soccer · Thu, 15 Oct 2026

Columbus Crew meet Charlotte in the USA, Major League Soccer on 15 October 2026 at 00:30 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 3–1.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Columbus Crew at 1.95. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 48.6% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.44, about 65.2% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on Yes at 1.4.

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Columbus Crew vs Charlotte FAQs

4 questions

What time is Columbus Crew vs Charlotte?

Kickoff is 00:30 on 15 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

Which outcome is shortest on Columbus Crew vs Charlotte?

Columbus Crew is the shortest 1X2 price at 1.95. The margin-adjusted share is about 48.6%.

What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

Over 2.5 is 1.44 and under 2.5 is 2.7.

Do both teams score on this match?

Both teams to score is priced at 1.4. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.

Columbus Crew vs Charlotte prediction, H2H and stats