Cooks Hill United vs Belmont Swansea Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Cooks Hill United

DWWWL

Fri, 5 Jun 202611:00

1 : 2

Full time

Belmont Swansea

LDDWW

Pre-match win probability

33.4%Cooks Hill United22.6%Draw44%Belmont Swansea

Our prediction

Home or Draw · Cooks Hill United

Cooks Hill United vs Belmont Swansea listed tip from the board.

Odds1.62
Confidence44%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Cooks Hill United 33.4%
  • Draw 22.6%
  • Belmont Swansea 44%

Season statistics

Northern NSW NPL · highlighted side is stronger

Cooks Hill UnitedBelmont Swansea

Betting markets

Bookmaker prices with margin removed

Goal lineOverUnder
2.5 goals68.8% · 1.3631.2% · 3

Double chance

1X45.6%
X254.4%

Match result

Cooks Hill United2.7
Draw4
Belmont Swansea2.05

No BTTS prices stored.

1X

Chance45.6%
Odds1.62

X2

Chance54.4%
Odds1.36

Cooks Hill United

Chance33.4%
Odds2.7

Draw

Chance22.6%
Odds4

Belmont Swansea

Chance44%
Odds2.05

No half-time prices stored.

No corner prices stored.

Model comparison

Our pick: Home or Draw at 1.62

Cooks Hill UnitedBelmont Swansea
Recent form50%50%
Attack50%50%
Defence50%50%
Goals model50%50%
Overall43%57%

Cooks Hill United vs Belmont Swansea: prediction & preview

Australia · Northern NSW NPL · Fri, 5 Jun 2026

Cooks Hill United meet Belmont Swansea in the Australia, Northern NSW NPL on 5 June 2026 at 11:00 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 1–2.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Belmont Swansea at 2.05. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 44% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.36, about 68.8% after the margin).

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Cooks Hill United vs Belmont Swansea FAQs

4 questions

What time is Cooks Hill United vs Belmont Swansea?

Kickoff is 11:00 on 5 June 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

Which outcome is shortest on Cooks Hill United vs Belmont Swansea?

Belmont Swansea is the shortest 1X2 price at 2.05. The margin-adjusted share is about 44%.

What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

Over 2.5 is 1.36 and under 2.5 is 3.

Do both teams score on this match?

A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.

Cooks Hill United vs Belmont Swansea prediction, H2H and stats