Crystal Palace vs Fulham Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Crystal Palace

LDLDL

Thu, 1 Jan 202618:30

1 : 1

Full time

Fulham

WWLWL

Pre-match win probability

45.1%Crystal Palace28.7%Draw26.3%Fulham

Our prediction

Away · Crystal Palace

Crystal Palace vs Fulham listed tip from the board.

Odds3.6
Confidence45.1%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Crystal Palace 45.1%
  • Draw 28.7%
  • Fulham 26.3%

Season statistics

Premier League · highlighted side is stronger

Crystal PalaceFulham

Betting markets

Bookmaker prices with margin removed

Goal lineOverUnder
0.5 goals22.3% · 1.072.6% · 9
1.5 goals17.5% · 1.367.4% · 3.2
2.5 goals11.3% · 2.113.8% · 1.73
3.5 goals6.4% · 3.7518.6% · 1.28

Both teams to score

Yes52%
No48%

Double chance

1X57%
X243%

Match result

Crystal Palace2.1
Draw3.3
Fulham3.6

Both teams to score

Yes52% · 1.8
No48% · 1.95

1X

Chance57%
Odds1.28

X2

Chance43%
Odds1.7

Crystal Palace

Chance45.1%
Odds2.1

Draw

Chance28.7%
Odds3.3

Fulham

Chance26.3%
Odds3.6

No half-time prices stored.

No corner prices stored.

Model comparison

Our pick: Away at 3.6

Crystal PalaceFulham
Recent form50%50%
Attack50%50%
Defence50%50%
Goals model50%50%
Overall63%37%

Crystal Palace vs Fulham: prediction & preview

England · Premier League · Thu, 1 Jan 2026

Crystal Palace meet Fulham in the England, Premier League on 1 January 2026 at 18:30 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 1–1.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Crystal Palace at 2.1. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 45.1% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Under 2.5 (1.73, about 54.8% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on Yes at 1.8.

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Crystal Palace vs Fulham FAQs

4 questions

What time is Crystal Palace vs Fulham?

Kickoff is 18:30 on 1 January 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

Which outcome is shortest on Crystal Palace vs Fulham?

Crystal Palace is the shortest 1X2 price at 2.1. The margin-adjusted share is about 45.1%.

What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

Over 2.5 is 2.1 and under 2.5 is 1.73.

Do both teams score on this match?

Both teams to score is priced at 1.8. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.

Crystal Palace vs Fulham prediction, H2H and stats