Dalian Kewei vs Dalian Yingbo B Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

China · League TwoSat, 25 Jul 2026

Dalian Kewei

DWDWD

Sat, 25 Jul 202610:30

2 : 0

Full time

Dalian Yingbo B

WDDWW

Pre-match win probability

52%Dalian Kewei30%Draw18%Dalian Yingbo B

Our prediction

Dalian Kewei

Dalian Kewei is the shortest 1X2 price in the stored market.

Odds1.73
Confidence52%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Dalian Kewei 52%
  • Draw 30%
  • Dalian Yingbo B 18%

Season statistics

League Two · 10 matches each · highlighted side is stronger

Dalian KeweiDalian Yingbo B
Goals scored (avg)
1.31.4
Goals conceded (avg)Lower is better
10.8

Recent form

Last matches · newest first

Dalian Kewei4W 5D 1L in last 10
  • 25 OctShenzhen 20281 – 1Dalian KeweiD
  • 17 OctDalian Kewei2 – 1Guizhou ZhuchengW
  • 12 OctDalian Kewei2 – 2Langfang Glory CityD
  • 7 OctJiangxi Liansheng0 – 1Dalian KeweiW
  • 19 SeptDalian Kewei0 – 0Shenzhen 2028D
Dalian Yingbo B5W 3D 2L in last 10
  • 24 OctGuangzhou Dandelion1 – 2Dalian Yingbo BW
  • 18 OctDalian Yingbo B4 – 0Yichun Grand TigerW
  • 11 OctDalian Yingbo B1 – 1Hubei Chufeng HeliD
  • 6 OctGuangdong Mingtu1 – 1Dalian Yingbo BD
  • 19 SeptDalian Yingbo B1 – 0Guangzhou DandelionW
H2H
Head to headDalian Kewei 0W · 1D · Dalian Yingbo B 0W · 0 goals a game
  • 5 MayDalian Yingbo B0 – 0Dalian Kewei

Betting markets

Bookmaker prices with margin removed

Goal lineOverUnder
2.5 goals35.5% · 2.6264.5% · 1.44

Double chance

1X63.2%
X236.8%

Match result

Dalian Kewei1.73
Draw3
Dalian Yingbo B5

No BTTS prices stored.

1X

Chance63.2%
Odds1.11

X2

Chance36.8%
Odds1.91

Dalian Kewei

Chance52%
Odds1.73

Draw

Chance30%
Odds3

Dalian Yingbo B

Chance18%
Odds5

No half-time prices stored.

No corner prices stored.

Model comparison

Our pick: Dalian Kewei at 1.73

Dalian KeweiDalian Yingbo B
Recent form49%51%
Attack48%52%
Defence48%52%
Goals model48%52%
Head-to-head50%50%
Overall74%26%

Trends

Trend · League Two

Dalian Kewei scored 1.3 per game in the last 10.

Trend · League Two

Dalian Kewei conceded 1 per game in the last 10.

Trend · League Two

Failed to score in 1 of those 10.

Trend · League Two

Kept a clean sheet in 4 of those 10.

Dalian Kewei vs Dalian Yingbo B: prediction & preview

China · League Two · Sat, 25 Jul 2026

Dalian Kewei meet Dalian Yingbo B in the China, League Two on 25 July 2026 at 10:30 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 2–0.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Dalian Kewei at 1.73. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 52% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Under 2.5 (1.44, about 64.5% after the margin).

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Dalian Kewei vs Dalian Yingbo B FAQs

4 questions

What time is Dalian Kewei vs Dalian Yingbo B?

Kickoff is 10:30 on 25 July 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

Which outcome is shortest on Dalian Kewei vs Dalian Yingbo B?

Dalian Kewei is the shortest 1X2 price at 1.73. The margin-adjusted share is about 52%.

What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

Over 2.5 is 2.62 and under 2.5 is 1.44.

Do both teams score on this match?

A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.