Dangjin Citizen vs Pocheon Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

South-Korea · K3 LeagueSat, 11 Jul 2026

Dangjin Citizen

DWDLW

Sat, 11 Jul 202610:00

1 : 1

Full time

Pocheon

WWWDW

Pre-match win probability

22.2%Dangjin Citizen25.4%Draw52.3%Pocheon

Our prediction

Away or Draw · Dangjin Citizen

Dangjin Citizen vs Pocheon listed tip from the board.

Odds1.17
Confidence52.3%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Dangjin Citizen 22.2%
  • Draw 25.4%
  • Pocheon 52.3%

Season statistics

K3 League · highlighted side is stronger

Dangjin CitizenPocheon

Betting markets

Bookmaker prices with margin removed

Goal lineOverUnder
2.5 goals48.7% · 1.9551.3% · 1.85

Double chance

1X37.5%
X262.5%

Match result

Dangjin Citizen4
Draw3.5
Pocheon1.7

No BTTS prices stored.

1X

Chance37.5%
Odds1.95

X2

Chance62.5%
Odds1.17

Dangjin Citizen

Chance22.2%
Odds4

Draw

Chance25.4%
Odds3.5

Pocheon

Chance52.3%
Odds1.7

No half-time prices stored.

No corner prices stored.

Model comparison

Our pick: Away or Draw at 1.17

Dangjin CitizenPocheon
Recent form50%50%
Attack50%50%
Defence50%50%
Goals model50%50%
Overall30%70%

Dangjin Citizen vs Pocheon: prediction & preview

South-Korea · K3 League · Sat, 11 Jul 2026

Dangjin Citizen meet Pocheon in the South-Korea, K3 League on 11 July 2026 at 10:00 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 1–1.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Pocheon at 1.7. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 52.3% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Under 2.5 (1.85, about 51.3% after the margin).

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Dangjin Citizen vs Pocheon FAQs

4 questions

What time is Dangjin Citizen vs Pocheon?

Kickoff is 10:00 on 11 July 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

Which outcome is shortest on Dangjin Citizen vs Pocheon?

Pocheon is the shortest 1X2 price at 1.7. The margin-adjusted share is about 52.3%.

What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

Over 2.5 is 1.95 and under 2.5 is 1.85.

Do both teams score on this match?

A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.

Dangjin Citizen vs Pocheon prediction, H2H and stats