Deportivo Lara vs Urena SC Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Deportivo Lara

Sat, 24 Oct 202623:00

2 : 2

Live

Urena SC

Pre-match win probability

63.5%Deportivo Lara20.8%Draw15.7%Urena SC

Our prediction

Deportivo Lara

Deportivo Lara is the shortest 1X2 price in the stored market.

Odds1.42
Confidence63.5%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Deportivo Lara 63.5%
  • Draw 20.8%
  • Urena SC 15.7%

Season statistics

Segunda División · highlighted side is stronger

Deportivo LaraUrena SC

Betting markets

Bookmaker prices with margin removed

Goal lineOverUnder
2.5 goals57.1% · 1.6542.9% · 2.2

Double chance

1X68.6%
X231.4%

Match result

Deportivo Lara1.42
Draw4.33
Urena SC5.75

No BTTS prices stored.

1X

Chance68.6%
Odds1.1

X2

Chance31.4%
Odds2.4

Deportivo Lara

Chance63.5%
Odds1.42

Draw

Chance20.8%
Odds4.33

Urena SC

Chance15.7%
Odds5.75

No half-time prices stored.

No corner prices stored.

Model comparison

Our pick: Deportivo Lara at 1.42

Deportivo LaraUrena SC
Recent form50%50%
Attack50%50%
Defence50%50%
Goals model50%50%
Overall80%20%

Deportivo Lara vs Urena SC: prediction & preview

Venezuela · Segunda División · Sat, 24 Oct 2026

Deportivo Lara meet Urena SC in the Venezuela, Segunda División on 24 October 2026 at 23:00 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 2–2.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Deportivo Lara at 1.42. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 63.5% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.65, about 57.1% after the margin).

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Deportivo Lara vs Urena SC FAQs

4 questions

What time is Deportivo Lara vs Urena SC?

Kickoff is 23:00 on 24 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

Which outcome is shortest on Deportivo Lara vs Urena SC?

Deportivo Lara is the shortest 1X2 price at 1.42. The margin-adjusted share is about 63.5%.

What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

Over 2.5 is 1.65 and under 2.5 is 2.2.

Do both teams score on this match?

A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.

Deportivo Lara vs Urena SC prediction, H2H and stats