Deportivo Pasto vs Millonarios Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Colombia · Primera AThu, 29 Jan 2026

Deportivo Pasto

WWW

Thu, 29 Jan 202602:30

2 : 1

Full time

Millonarios

LLDDL

Pre-match win probability

26.2%Deportivo Pasto32.8%Draw41%Millonarios

Our prediction

Home · Deportivo Pasto

Deportivo Pasto vs Millonarios listed tip from the board.

Odds3.6
Confidence41%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Deportivo Pasto 26.2%
  • Draw 32.8%
  • Millonarios 41%

Season statistics

Primera A · highlighted side is stronger

Deportivo PastoMillonarios

Betting markets

Bookmaker prices with margin removed

Goal lineOverUnder
0.5 goals21.2% · 1.113.6% · 6.5
1.5 goals15.4% · 1.539.9% · 2.38
2.5 goals8.7% · 2.716.3% · 1.44
3.5 goals4.3% · 5.520.6% · 1.14

Both teams to score

Yes42.4%
No57.6%

Double chance

1X44.9%
X255.1%

Match result

Deportivo Pasto3.6
Draw2.88
Millonarios2.3

Both teams to score

Yes42.4% · 2.2
No57.6% · 1.62

1X

Chance44.9%
Odds1.57

X2

Chance55.1%
Odds1.28

Deportivo Pasto

Chance26.2%
Odds3.6

Draw

Chance32.8%
Odds2.88

Millonarios

Chance41%
Odds2.3

No half-time prices stored.

No corner prices stored.

Model comparison

Our pick: Home at 3.6

Deportivo PastoMillonarios
Recent form50%50%
Attack50%50%
Defence50%50%
Goals model50%50%
Overall39%61%

Deportivo Pasto vs Millonarios: prediction & preview

Colombia · Primera A · Thu, 29 Jan 2026

Deportivo Pasto meet Millonarios in the Colombia, Primera A on 29 January 2026 at 02:30 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 2–1.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Millonarios at 2.3. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 41% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Under 2.5 (1.44, about 65.2% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on No at 1.62.

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Deportivo Pasto vs Millonarios FAQs

4 questions

What time is Deportivo Pasto vs Millonarios?

Kickoff is 02:30 on 29 January 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

Which outcome is shortest on Deportivo Pasto vs Millonarios?

Millonarios is the shortest 1X2 price at 2.3. The margin-adjusted share is about 41%.

What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

Over 2.5 is 2.7 and under 2.5 is 1.44.

Do both teams score on this match?

Both teams to score is priced at 2.2. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.

Deportivo Pasto vs Millonarios prediction, H2H and stats