Deportivo Upala vs Municipal Grecia Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Deportivo Upala

Thu, 29 Jan 202620:00

0 : 0

Full time

Municipal Grecia

Pre-match win probability

55.6%Deportivo Upala21.9%Draw22.5%Municipal Grecia

Our prediction

Deportivo Upala

Deportivo Upala is the shortest 1X2 price in the stored market.

Odds1.62
Confidence55.6%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Deportivo Upala 55.6%
  • Draw 21.9%
  • Municipal Grecia 22.5%

Season statistics

Liga de Ascenso · highlighted side is stronger

Deportivo UpalaMunicipal Grecia

Betting markets

Bookmaker prices with margin removed

Goal lineOverUnder
2.5 goals59.9% · 1.5740.1% · 2.35

Double chance

1X61.5%
X238.5%

Match result

Deportivo Upala1.62
Draw4.1
Municipal Grecia4

No BTTS prices stored.

1X

Chance61.5%
Odds1.22

X2

Chance38.5%
Odds1.95

Deportivo Upala

Chance55.6%
Odds1.62

Draw

Chance21.9%
Odds4.1

Municipal Grecia

Chance22.5%
Odds4

No half-time prices stored.

No corner prices stored.

Model comparison

Our pick: Deportivo Upala at 1.62

Deportivo UpalaMunicipal Grecia
Recent form50%50%
Attack50%50%
Defence50%50%
Goals model50%50%
Overall71%29%

Deportivo Upala vs Municipal Grecia: prediction & preview

Costa-Rica · Liga de Ascenso · Thu, 29 Jan 2026

Deportivo Upala meet Municipal Grecia in the Costa-Rica, Liga de Ascenso on 29 January 2026 at 20:00 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 0–0.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Deportivo Upala at 1.62. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 55.6% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.57, about 59.9% after the margin).

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Deportivo Upala vs Municipal Grecia FAQs

4 questions

What time is Deportivo Upala vs Municipal Grecia?

Kickoff is 20:00 on 29 January 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

Which outcome is shortest on Deportivo Upala vs Municipal Grecia?

Deportivo Upala is the shortest 1X2 price at 1.62. The margin-adjusted share is about 55.6%.

What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

Over 2.5 is 1.57 and under 2.5 is 2.35.

Do both teams score on this match?

A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.