Devonport City vs Glenorchy Knights Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Devonport City

Sat, 9 May 202605:30

2 : 1

Full time

Glenorchy Knights

Pre-match win probability

65.8%Devonport City17.9%Draw16.3%Glenorchy Knights

Our prediction

Devonport City

Devonport City is the shortest 1X2 price in the stored market.

Odds1.36
Confidence65.8%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Devonport City 65.8%
  • Draw 17.9%
  • Glenorchy Knights 16.3%

Season statistics

Tasmania NPL · highlighted side is stronger

Devonport CityGlenorchy Knights

Betting markets

Bookmaker prices with margin removed

Goal lineOverUnder
2.5 goals71% · 1.3329% · 3.25

Double chance

1X71.4%
X228.6%

Match result

Devonport City1.36
Draw5
Glenorchy Knights5.5

No BTTS prices stored.

1X

Chance71.4%
Odds1.1

X2

Chance28.6%
Odds2.75

Devonport City

Chance65.8%
Odds1.36

Draw

Chance17.9%
Odds5

Glenorchy Knights

Chance16.3%
Odds5.5

No half-time prices stored.

No corner prices stored.

Model comparison

Our pick: Devonport City at 1.36

Devonport CityGlenorchy Knights
Recent form50%50%
Attack50%50%
Defence50%50%
Goals model50%50%
Overall80%20%

Devonport City vs Glenorchy Knights: prediction & preview

Australia · Tasmania NPL · Sat, 9 May 2026

Devonport City meet Glenorchy Knights in the Australia, Tasmania NPL on 9 May 2026 at 05:30 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 2–1.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Devonport City at 1.36. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 65.8% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.33, about 71% after the margin).

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Devonport City vs Glenorchy Knights FAQs

4 questions

What time is Devonport City vs Glenorchy Knights?

Kickoff is 05:30 on 9 May 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

Which outcome is shortest on Devonport City vs Glenorchy Knights?

Devonport City is the shortest 1X2 price at 1.36. The margin-adjusted share is about 65.8%.

What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

Over 2.5 is 1.33 and under 2.5 is 3.25.

Do both teams score on this match?

A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.