Dewa United vs Bhayangkara FC Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Indonesia · Liga 1Fri, 11 Sept 2026

Dewa United

Fri, 11 Sept 202613:00

2 : 2

Full time

Bhayangkara FC

Pre-match win probability

47.6%Dewa United26.6%Draw25.8%Bhayangkara FC

Our prediction

Dewa United

Dewa United is the shortest 1X2 price in the stored market.

Odds1.9
Confidence47.6%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Dewa United 47.6%
  • Draw 26.6%
  • Bhayangkara FC 25.8%

Season statistics

Liga 1 · highlighted side is stronger

Dewa UnitedBhayangkara FC

Betting markets

Bookmaker prices with margin removed

Goal lineOverUnder
2.5 goals50% · 1.950% · 1.9

Double chance

1X62.5%
X237.5%

Match result

Dewa United1.9
Draw3.4
Bhayangkara FC3.5

No BTTS prices stored.

1X

Chance62.5%
Odds1.17

X2

Chance37.5%
Odds1.95

Dewa United

Chance47.6%
Odds1.9

Draw

Chance26.6%
Odds3.4

Bhayangkara FC

Chance25.8%
Odds3.5

No half-time prices stored.

No corner prices stored.

Model comparison

Our pick: Dewa United at 1.9

Dewa UnitedBhayangkara FC
Recent form50%50%
Attack50%50%
Defence50%50%
Goals model50%50%
Overall65%35%

Dewa United vs Bhayangkara FC: prediction & preview

Indonesia · Liga 1 · Fri, 11 Sept 2026

Dewa United meet Bhayangkara FC in the Indonesia, Liga 1 on 11 September 2026 at 13:00 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 2–2.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Dewa United at 1.9. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 47.6% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.9, about 50% after the margin).

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Dewa United vs Bhayangkara FC FAQs

4 questions

What time is Dewa United vs Bhayangkara FC?

Kickoff is 13:00 on 11 September 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

Which outcome is shortest on Dewa United vs Bhayangkara FC?

Dewa United is the shortest 1X2 price at 1.9. The margin-adjusted share is about 47.6%.

What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

Over 2.5 is 1.9 and under 2.5 is 1.9.

Do both teams score on this match?

A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.

Dewa United vs Bhayangkara FC prediction, H2H and stats