Dongguan United vs Meizhou Kejia Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

China · League OneSun, 5 Apr 2026

Dongguan United

Sun, 5 Apr 202608:30

0 : 1

Full time

Meizhou Kejia

Pre-match win probability

41.3%Dongguan United28.4%Draw30.3%Meizhou Kejia

Our prediction

Dongguan United

Dongguan United is the shortest 1X2 price in the stored market.

Odds2.2
Confidence41.3%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Dongguan United 41.3%
  • Draw 28.4%
  • Meizhou Kejia 30.3%

Season statistics

League One · highlighted side is stronger

Dongguan UnitedMeizhou Kejia

Betting markets

Bookmaker prices with margin removed

Goal lineOverUnder
2.5 goals46.1% · 2.0553.9% · 1.75

Double chance

1X54.4%
X245.6%

Match result

Dongguan United2.2
Draw3.2
Meizhou Kejia3

No BTTS prices stored.

1X

Chance54.4%
Odds1.3

X2

Chance45.6%
Odds1.55

Dongguan United

Chance41.3%
Odds2.2

Draw

Chance28.4%
Odds3.2

Meizhou Kejia

Chance30.3%
Odds3

No half-time prices stored.

No corner prices stored.

Model comparison

Our pick: Dongguan United at 2.2

Dongguan UnitedMeizhou Kejia
Recent form50%50%
Attack50%50%
Defence50%50%
Goals model50%50%
Overall58%42%

Dongguan United vs Meizhou Kejia: prediction & preview

China · League One · Sun, 5 Apr 2026

Dongguan United meet Meizhou Kejia in the China, League One on 5 April 2026 at 08:30 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 0–1.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Dongguan United at 2.2. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 41.3% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Under 2.5 (1.75, about 53.9% after the margin).

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Dongguan United vs Meizhou Kejia FAQs

4 questions

What time is Dongguan United vs Meizhou Kejia?

Kickoff is 08:30 on 5 April 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

Which outcome is shortest on Dongguan United vs Meizhou Kejia?

Dongguan United is the shortest 1X2 price at 2.2. The margin-adjusted share is about 41.3%.

What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

Over 2.5 is 2.05 and under 2.5 is 1.75.

Do both teams score on this match?

A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.

Dongguan United vs Meizhou Kejia prediction, H2H and stats