Dubai United vs Masfut Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Dubai United

Fri, 26 Dec 202513:50

0 : 0

Full time

Masfut

Pre-match win probability

64.2%Dubai United20.8%Draw15%Masfut

Our prediction

Dubai United

Dubai United is the shortest 1X2 price in the stored market.

Odds1.4
Confidence64.2%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Dubai United 64.2%
  • Draw 20.8%
  • Masfut 15%

Season statistics

Division 1 · highlighted side is stronger

Dubai UnitedMasfut

Betting markets

Bookmaker prices with margin removed

Goal lineOverUnder
2.5 goals59.9% · 1.5740.1% · 2.35

Double chance

1X70.7%
X229.3%

Match result

Dubai United1.4
Draw4.33
Masfut6

No BTTS prices stored.

1X

Chance70.7%
Odds1.08

X2

Chance29.3%
Odds2.6

Dubai United

Chance64.2%
Odds1.4

Draw

Chance20.8%
Odds4.33

Masfut

Chance15%
Odds6

No half-time prices stored.

No corner prices stored.

Model comparison

Our pick: Dubai United at 1.4

Dubai UnitedMasfut
Recent form50%50%
Attack50%50%
Defence50%50%
Goals model50%50%
Overall81%19%

Dubai United vs Masfut: prediction & preview

United-Arab-Emirates · Division 1 · Fri, 26 Dec 2025

Dubai United meet Masfut in the United-Arab-Emirates, Division 1 on 26 December 2025 at 13:50 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 0–0.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Dubai United at 1.4. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 64.2% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.57, about 59.9% after the margin).

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Dubai United vs Masfut FAQs

4 questions

What time is Dubai United vs Masfut?

Kickoff is 13:50 on 26 December 2025, shown in Africa/Lagos.

Which outcome is shortest on Dubai United vs Masfut?

Dubai United is the shortest 1X2 price at 1.4. The margin-adjusted share is about 64.2%.

What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

Over 2.5 is 1.57 and under 2.5 is 2.35.

Do both teams score on this match?

A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.

Dubai United vs Masfut prediction, H2H and stats