Dungannon Swifts vs Carrick Rangers Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Dungannon Swifts

LDLLW

Sat, 10 Oct 202615:00

2 : 4

Full time

Carrick Rangers

WLLDL

Pre-match win probability

42.7%Dungannon Swifts25.5%Draw31.9%Carrick Rangers

Our prediction

Draw · Dungannon Swifts

Dungannon Swifts vs Carrick Rangers listed tip from the board.

Odds3.6
Confidence42.7%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Dungannon Swifts 42.7%
  • Draw 25.5%
  • Carrick Rangers 31.9%

Season statistics

Premiership · highlighted side is stronger

Dungannon SwiftsCarrick Rangers

Betting markets

Bookmaker prices with margin removed

Goal lineOverUnder
0.5 goals22.7% · 1.032.3% · 10
1.5 goals20% · 1.175.2% · 4.5
2.5 goals14.4% · 1.6210.4% · 2.25
3.5 goals9.4% · 2.515.6% · 1.5

Both teams to score

Yes60.9%
No39.1%

Double chance

1X53.3%
X246.7%

Match result

Dungannon Swifts2.15
Draw3.6
Carrick Rangers2.88

Both teams to score

Yes60.9% · 1.53
No39.1% · 2.38

1X

Chance53.3%
Odds1.36

X2

Chance46.7%
Odds1.55

Dungannon Swifts

Chance42.7%
Odds2.15

Draw

Chance25.5%
Odds3.6

Carrick Rangers

Chance31.9%
Odds2.88

No half-time prices stored.

No corner prices stored.

Model comparison

Our pick: Draw at 3.6

Dungannon SwiftsCarrick Rangers
Recent form50%50%
Attack50%50%
Defence50%50%
Goals model50%50%
Overall57%43%

Dungannon Swifts vs Carrick Rangers: prediction & preview

Northern-Ireland · Premiership · Sat, 10 Oct 2026

Dungannon Swifts meet Carrick Rangers in the Northern-Ireland, Premiership on 10 October 2026 at 15:00 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 2–4.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Dungannon Swifts at 2.15. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 42.7% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.62, about 58.1% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on Yes at 1.53.

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Dungannon Swifts vs Carrick Rangers FAQs

4 questions

What time is Dungannon Swifts vs Carrick Rangers?

Kickoff is 15:00 on 10 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

Which outcome is shortest on Dungannon Swifts vs Carrick Rangers?

Dungannon Swifts is the shortest 1X2 price at 2.15. The margin-adjusted share is about 42.7%.

What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

Over 2.5 is 1.62 and under 2.5 is 2.25.

Do both teams score on this match?

Both teams to score is priced at 1.53. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.

Dungannon Swifts vs Carrick Rangers prediction, H2H and stats