Edinburgh City vs Kelty Hearts Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Scotland · FA CupSat, 24 Oct 2026

Edinburgh City

Sat, 24 Oct 202615:00

4 : 1

Full time

Kelty Hearts

Pre-match win probability

39.1%Edinburgh City25%Draw36%Kelty Hearts

Our prediction

Edinburgh City

Edinburgh City is the shortest 1X2 price in the stored market.

Odds2.3
Confidence39.1%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Edinburgh City 39.1%
  • Draw 25%
  • Kelty Hearts 36%

Season statistics

FA Cup · highlighted side is stronger

Edinburgh CityKelty Hearts

Betting markets

Bookmaker prices with margin removed

Goal lineOverUnder
0.5 goals22.9% · 1.031.6% · 15
1.5 goals19.7% · 1.25.4% · 4.33
2.5 goals14.3% · 1.6510.7% · 2.2
3.5 goals9% · 2.6216.4% · 1.44

Both teams to score

Yes58.9%
No41.1%

Double chance

1X51.5%
X248.5%

Match result

Edinburgh City2.3
Draw3.6
Kelty Hearts2.5

Both teams to score

Yes58.9% · 1.57
No41.1% · 2.25

1X

Chance51.5%
Odds1.44

X2

Chance48.5%
Odds1.53

Edinburgh City

Chance39.1%
Odds2.3

Draw

Chance25%
Odds3.6

Kelty Hearts

Chance36%
Odds2.5

No half-time prices stored.

No corner prices stored.

Model comparison

Our pick: Edinburgh City at 2.3

Edinburgh CityKelty Hearts
Recent form50%50%
Attack50%50%
Defence50%50%
Goals model50%50%
Overall52%48%

Edinburgh City vs Kelty Hearts: prediction & preview

Scotland · FA Cup · Sat, 24 Oct 2026

Edinburgh City meet Kelty Hearts in the Scotland, FA Cup on 24 October 2026 at 15:00 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 4–1.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Edinburgh City at 2.3. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 39.1% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.65, about 57.1% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on Yes at 1.57.

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Edinburgh City vs Kelty Hearts FAQs

4 questions

What time is Edinburgh City vs Kelty Hearts?

Kickoff is 15:00 on 24 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

Which outcome is shortest on Edinburgh City vs Kelty Hearts?

Edinburgh City is the shortest 1X2 price at 2.3. The margin-adjusted share is about 39.1%.

What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

Over 2.5 is 1.65 and under 2.5 is 2.2.

Do both teams score on this match?

Both teams to score is priced at 1.57. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.

Edinburgh City vs Kelty Hearts prediction, H2H and stats