Ellas Syros vs Ilioupoli Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Ellas Syros

WWLDW

Sun, 1 Mar 202614:00

1 : 1

Full time

Ilioupoli

LWDWW

Pre-match win probability

40.6%Ellas Syros31.1%Draw28.3%Ilioupoli

Our prediction

Draw · Ellas Syros

Ellas Syros vs Ilioupoli listed tip from the board.

Odds3
Confidence40.6%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Ellas Syros 40.6%
  • Draw 31.1%
  • Ilioupoli 28.3%

Season statistics

Super League 2 · highlighted side is stronger

Ellas SyrosIlioupoli

Betting markets

Bookmaker prices with margin removed

Goal lineOverUnder
2.5 goals38.9% · 2.461.1% · 1.53

Double chance

1X52.4%
X247.6%

Match result

Ellas Syros2.3
Draw3
Ilioupoli3.3

No BTTS prices stored.

1X

Chance52.4%
Odds1.36

X2

Chance47.6%
Odds1.5

Ellas Syros

Chance40.6%
Odds2.3

Draw

Chance31.1%
Odds3

Ilioupoli

Chance28.3%
Odds3.3

No half-time prices stored.

No corner prices stored.

Model comparison

Our pick: Draw at 3

Ellas SyrosIlioupoli
Recent form50%50%
Attack50%50%
Defence50%50%
Goals model50%50%
Overall59%41%

Ellas Syros vs Ilioupoli: prediction & preview

Greece · Super League 2 · Sun, 1 Mar 2026

Ellas Syros meet Ilioupoli in the Greece, Super League 2 on 1 March 2026 at 14:00 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 1–1.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Ellas Syros at 2.3. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 40.6% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Under 2.5 (1.53, about 61.1% after the margin).

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Ellas Syros vs Ilioupoli FAQs

4 questions

What time is Ellas Syros vs Ilioupoli?

Kickoff is 14:00 on 1 March 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

Which outcome is shortest on Ellas Syros vs Ilioupoli?

Ellas Syros is the shortest 1X2 price at 2.3. The margin-adjusted share is about 40.6%.

What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

Over 2.5 is 2.4 and under 2.5 is 1.53.

Do both teams score on this match?

A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.

Ellas Syros vs Ilioupoli prediction, H2H and stats