Envigado vs Quindio Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Colombia · Primera BMon, 18 May 2026

Envigado

2nd in table · 64 pts

DDDWW

Mon, 18 May 202621:00

1 : 0

Full time

Quindio

1st in table · 67 pts

LDWWW

Pre-match win probability

48.5%Envigado28.9%Draw22.6%Quindio

Our prediction

Envigado

Envigado is the shortest 1X2 price in the stored market.

Odds1.91
Confidence48.5%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Envigado 48.5%
  • Draw 28.9%
  • Quindio 22.6%

Season statistics

Primera B · 10 matches each · highlighted side is stronger

EnvigadoQuindio
Goals scored (avg)
1.41.1
Goals conceded (avg)Lower is better
0.81
Wins
1719
Played
3837

Recent form

Last matches · newest first

Envigado3W 7D 0L in last 10
  • 24 OctPatriotas0 – 2EnvigadoW
  • 18 OctEnvigado1 – 0BarranquillaW
  • 15 OctEnvigado1 – 1Real SantanderD
  • 11 OctEnvigado1 – 1Internacional PalmiraD
  • 5 OctBogota FC3 – 3EnvigadoD
Quindio5W 2D 3L in last 10
  • 29 OctQuindio2 – 0Real CundinamarcaW
  • 24 OctQuindio2 – 0Tigres FCW
  • 20 OctDepor FC0 – 1QuindioW
  • 16 OctQuindio1 – 1Real CartagenaD
  • 11 OctBarranquilla4 – 1QuindioL
H2H
Head to headEnvigado 2W · 1D · Quindio 3W · 3.2 goals a game
  • 24 AugQuindio1 – 0Envigado
  • 25 AprQuindio2 – 1Envigado
  • 24 FebEnvigado1 – 2Quindio
  • 26 AprQuindio2 – 3Envigado
  • 10 AprEnvigado3 – 2Quindio
  • 18 SeptEnvigado1 – 1Quindio

Betting markets

Bookmaker prices with margin removed

Goal lineOverUnder
2.5 goals39.1% · 2.3860.9% · 1.53

Double chance

1X59.6%
X240.4%

Match result

Envigado1.91
Draw3.2
Quindio4.1

No BTTS prices stored.

1X

Chance59.6%
Odds1.22

X2

Chance40.4%
Odds1.8

Envigado

Chance48.5%
Odds1.91

Draw

Chance28.9%
Odds3.2

Quindio

Chance22.6%
Odds4.1

No half-time prices stored.

No corner prices stored.

Model comparison

Our pick: Envigado at 1.91

EnvigadoQuindio
Recent form48%52%
Attack56%44%
Defence52%48%
Goals model56%44%
Head-to-head42%58%
Overall68%32%

Trends

Trend · Primera B

Envigado scored 1.4 per game in the last 10.

Trend · Primera B

Envigado conceded 0.8 per game in the last 10.

Trend · Primera B

Failed to score in 2 of those 10.

Trend · Primera B

Kept a clean sheet in 5 of those 10.

Envigado vs Quindio: prediction & preview

Colombia · Primera B · Mon, 18 May 2026

Envigado meet Quindio in the Colombia, Primera B on 18 May 2026 at 21:00 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 1–0.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Envigado at 1.91. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 48.5% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Under 2.5 (1.53, about 60.9% after the margin).

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Envigado vs Quindio FAQs

4 questions

What time is Envigado vs Quindio?

Kickoff is 21:00 on 18 May 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

Which outcome is shortest on Envigado vs Quindio?

Envigado is the shortest 1X2 price at 1.91. The margin-adjusted share is about 48.5%.

What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

Over 2.5 is 2.38 and under 2.5 is 1.53.

Do both teams score on this match?

A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.