Erzin Spor vs Adana 1954 FK Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Turkey · 2. LigWed, 17 Dec 2025

Erzin Spor

Wed, 17 Dec 202512:00

2 : 3

Full time

Adana 1954 FK

Pre-match win probability

51.1%Erzin Spor27.1%Draw21.8%Adana 1954 FK

Our prediction

Erzin Spor

Erzin Spor is the shortest 1X2 price in the stored market.

Odds1.75
Confidence51.1%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Erzin Spor 51.1%
  • Draw 27.1%
  • Adana 1954 FK 21.8%

Season statistics

2. Lig · highlighted side is stronger

Erzin SporAdana 1954 FK

Betting markets

Bookmaker prices with margin removed

Goal lineOverUnder
2.5 goals44.7% · 2.155.3% · 1.7

Double chance

1X62%
X238%

Match result

Erzin Spor1.75
Draw3.3
Adana 1954 FK4.1

No BTTS prices stored.

1X

Chance62%
Odds1.17

X2

Chance38%
Odds1.91

Erzin Spor

Chance51.1%
Odds1.75

Draw

Chance27.1%
Odds3.3

Adana 1954 FK

Chance21.8%
Odds4.1

No half-time prices stored.

No corner prices stored.

Model comparison

Our pick: Erzin Spor at 1.75

Erzin SporAdana 1954 FK
Recent form50%50%
Attack50%50%
Defence50%50%
Goals model50%50%
Overall70%30%

Erzin Spor vs Adana 1954 FK: prediction & preview

Turkey · 2. Lig · Wed, 17 Dec 2025

Erzin Spor meet Adana 1954 FK in the Turkey, 2. Lig on 17 December 2025 at 12:00 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 2–3.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Erzin Spor at 1.75. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 51.1% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Under 2.5 (1.7, about 55.3% after the margin).

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Erzin Spor vs Adana 1954 FK FAQs

4 questions

What time is Erzin Spor vs Adana 1954 FK?

Kickoff is 12:00 on 17 December 2025, shown in Africa/Lagos.

Which outcome is shortest on Erzin Spor vs Adana 1954 FK?

Erzin Spor is the shortest 1X2 price at 1.75. The margin-adjusted share is about 51.1%.

What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

Over 2.5 is 2.1 and under 2.5 is 1.7.

Do both teams score on this match?

A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.

Erzin Spor vs Adana 1954 FK prediction, H2H and stats