Esan Pattaya vs Sisaket United Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Esan Pattaya

Sun, 19 Apr 202612:00

3 : 3

Full time

Sisaket United

Pre-match win probability

36.7%Esan Pattaya28.1%Draw35.2%Sisaket United

Our prediction

Esan Pattaya

Esan Pattaya is the shortest 1X2 price in the stored market.

Odds2.45
Confidence36.7%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Esan Pattaya 36.7%
  • Draw 28.1%
  • Sisaket United 35.2%

Season statistics

Thai League 2 · highlighted side is stronger

Esan PattayaSisaket United

Betting markets

Bookmaker prices with margin removed

Goal lineOverUnder
2.5 goals40.1% · 2.3559.9% · 1.57

Double chance

1X50%
X250%

Match result

Esan Pattaya2.45
Draw3.2
Sisaket United2.55

No BTTS prices stored.

1X

Chance50%
Odds1.44

X2

Chance50%
Odds1.44

Esan Pattaya

Chance36.7%
Odds2.45

Draw

Chance28.1%
Odds3.2

Sisaket United

Chance35.2%
Odds2.55

No half-time prices stored.

No corner prices stored.

Model comparison

Our pick: Esan Pattaya at 2.45

Esan PattayaSisaket United
Recent form50%50%
Attack50%50%
Defence50%50%
Goals model50%50%
Overall51%49%

Esan Pattaya vs Sisaket United: prediction & preview

Thailand · Thai League 2 · Sun, 19 Apr 2026

Esan Pattaya meet Sisaket United in the Thailand, Thai League 2 on 19 April 2026 at 12:00 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 3–3.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Esan Pattaya at 2.45. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 36.7% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Under 2.5 (1.57, about 59.9% after the margin).

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Esan Pattaya vs Sisaket United FAQs

4 questions

What time is Esan Pattaya vs Sisaket United?

Kickoff is 12:00 on 19 April 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

Which outcome is shortest on Esan Pattaya vs Sisaket United?

Esan Pattaya is the shortest 1X2 price at 2.45. The margin-adjusted share is about 36.7%.

What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

Over 2.5 is 2.35 and under 2.5 is 1.57.

Do both teams score on this match?

A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.

Esan Pattaya vs Sisaket United prediction, H2H and stats