Farnham Town vs Dorchester Town Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Farnham Town

LWWWW

Tue, 17 Mar 202620:45

2 : 1

Full time

Dorchester Town

DDLWW

Pre-match win probability

66.1%Farnham Town18.9%Draw15%Dorchester Town

Our prediction

1X · Farnham Town

Farnham Town vs Dorchester Town listed tip from the board.

Odds1.08
Confidence66.1%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Farnham Town 66.1%
  • Draw 18.9%
  • Dorchester Town 15%

Season statistics

Non League Premier - Southern South · highlighted side is stronger

Farnham TownDorchester Town

Betting markets

Bookmaker prices with margin removed

Goal lineOverUnder
2.5 goals64.5% · 1.4435.5% · 2.62

Double chance

1X71.8%
X228.2%

Match result

Farnham Town1.36
Draw4.75
Dorchester Town6

No BTTS prices stored.

1X

Chance71.8%
Odds1.08

X2

Chance28.2%
Odds2.75

Farnham Town

Chance66.1%
Odds1.36

Draw

Chance18.9%
Odds4.75

Dorchester Town

Chance15%
Odds6

No half-time prices stored.

No corner prices stored.

Model comparison

Our pick: 1X at 1.08

Farnham TownDorchester Town
Recent form50%50%
Attack50%50%
Defence50%50%
Goals model50%50%
Overall82%18%

Farnham Town vs Dorchester Town: prediction & preview

England · Non League Premier - Southern South · Tue, 17 Mar 2026

Farnham Town meet Dorchester Town in the England, Non League Premier - Southern South on 17 March 2026 at 20:45 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 2–1.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Farnham Town at 1.36. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 66.1% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.44, about 64.5% after the margin).

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Farnham Town vs Dorchester Town FAQs

4 questions

What time is Farnham Town vs Dorchester Town?

Kickoff is 20:45 on 17 March 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

Which outcome is shortest on Farnham Town vs Dorchester Town?

Farnham Town is the shortest 1X2 price at 1.36. The margin-adjusted share is about 66.1%.

What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

Over 2.5 is 1.44 and under 2.5 is 2.62.

Do both teams score on this match?

A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.

Farnham Town vs Dorchester Town prediction, H2H and stats