Fasil Ketema vs Sheger Ketema Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Fasil Ketema

4th in table · 55 pts

Fri, 29 May 202616:00

0 : 1

Full time

Sheger Ketema

10th in table · 50 pts

Pre-match win probability

29%Fasil Ketema32.7%Draw38.3%Sheger Ketema

Our prediction

Sheger Ketema

Sheger Ketema is the shortest 1X2 price in the stored market.

Odds2.35
Confidence38.3%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Fasil Ketema 29%
  • Draw 32.7%
  • Sheger Ketema 38.3%

Season statistics

Premier League · highlighted side is stronger

Fasil KetemaSheger Ketema
Wins
1411
Played
3838

Recent form

Last matches · newest first

Fasil Ketema0W 0D 0L in last 0
    Sheger Ketema0W 0D 0L in last 0
      H2H
      Head to headFasil Ketema 0W · 1D · Sheger Ketema 0W · 0 goals a game
      • 16 JanSheger Ketema0 – 0Fasil Ketema

      Betting markets

      Bookmaker prices with margin removed

      Goal lineOverUnder
      2.5 goals33.7% · 2.7566.3% · 1.4

      Double chance

      1X46.4%
      X253.6%

      Match result

      Fasil Ketema3.1
      Draw2.75
      Sheger Ketema2.35

      No BTTS prices stored.

      1X

      Chance46.4%
      Odds1.5

      X2

      Chance53.6%
      Odds1.3

      Fasil Ketema

      Chance29%
      Odds3.1

      Draw

      Chance32.7%
      Odds2.75

      Sheger Ketema

      Chance38.3%
      Odds2.35

      No half-time prices stored.

      No corner prices stored.

      Model comparison

      Our pick: Sheger Ketema at 2.35

      Fasil KetemaSheger Ketema
      Recent form50%50%
      Attack50%50%
      Defence50%50%
      Goals model50%50%
      Head-to-head50%50%
      Overall43%57%

      Fasil Ketema vs Sheger Ketema: prediction & preview

      Ethiopia · Premier League · Fri, 29 May 2026

      Fasil Ketema meet Sheger Ketema in the Ethiopia, Premier League on 29 May 2026 at 16:00 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 0–1.

      On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Sheger Ketema at 2.35. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 38.3% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

      The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Under 2.5 (1.4, about 66.3% after the margin).

      Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

      Fasil Ketema vs Sheger Ketema FAQs

      4 questions

      What time is Fasil Ketema vs Sheger Ketema?

      Kickoff is 16:00 on 29 May 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

      Which outcome is shortest on Fasil Ketema vs Sheger Ketema?

      Sheger Ketema is the shortest 1X2 price at 2.35. The margin-adjusted share is about 38.3%.

      What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

      Over 2.5 is 2.75 and under 2.5 is 1.4.

      Do both teams score on this match?

      A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.

      Fasil Ketema vs Sheger Ketema prediction, H2H and stats