Flint City Bucks vs Peoria Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

USA · USL League TwoSat, 25 Jul 2026

Flint City Bucks

Sat, 25 Jul 202600:30

4 : 0

Full time

Peoria

Pre-match win probability

54%Flint City Bucks22.3%Draw23.8%Peoria

Our prediction

Flint City Bucks

Flint City Bucks is the shortest 1X2 price in the stored market.

Odds1.65
Confidence54%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Flint City Bucks 54%
  • Draw 22.3%
  • Peoria 23.8%

Season statistics

USL League Two · highlighted side is stronger

Flint City BucksPeoria

Betting markets

Bookmaker prices with margin removed

Goal lineOverUnder
2.5 goals62.5% · 1.537.5% · 2.5

Double chance

1X63.6%
X236.4%

Match result

Flint City Bucks1.65
Draw4
Peoria3.75

No BTTS prices stored.

1X

Chance63.6%
Odds1.2

X2

Chance36.4%
Odds2.1

Flint City Bucks

Chance54%
Odds1.65

Draw

Chance22.3%
Odds4

Peoria

Chance23.8%
Odds3.75

No half-time prices stored.

No corner prices stored.

Model comparison

Our pick: Flint City Bucks at 1.65

Flint City BucksPeoria
Recent form50%50%
Attack50%50%
Defence50%50%
Goals model50%50%
Overall69%31%

Flint City Bucks vs Peoria: prediction & preview

USA · USL League Two · Sat, 25 Jul 2026

Flint City Bucks meet Peoria in the USA, USL League Two on 25 July 2026 at 00:30 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 4–0.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Flint City Bucks at 1.65. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 54% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.5, about 62.5% after the margin).

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Flint City Bucks vs Peoria FAQs

4 questions

What time is Flint City Bucks vs Peoria?

Kickoff is 00:30 on 25 July 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

Which outcome is shortest on Flint City Bucks vs Peoria?

Flint City Bucks is the shortest 1X2 price at 1.65. The margin-adjusted share is about 54%.

What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

Over 2.5 is 1.5 and under 2.5 is 2.5.

Do both teams score on this match?

A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.

Flint City Bucks vs Peoria prediction, H2H and stats