Forfar Athletic vs Montrose Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Forfar Athletic

Sat, 27 Jun 202614:00

1 : 1

Full time

Montrose

Pre-match win probability

37.9%Forfar Athletic23.7%Draw38.4%Montrose

Our prediction

Montrose

Montrose is the shortest 1X2 price in the stored market.

Odds2.35
Confidence38.4%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Forfar Athletic 37.9%
  • Draw 23.7%
  • Montrose 38.4%

Season statistics

Friendlies Clubs · highlighted side is stronger

Forfar AthleticMontrose

Betting markets

Bookmaker prices with margin removed

Goal lineOverUnder
2.5 goals56.3% · 1.6743.7% · 2.15

Double chance

1X50%
X250%

Match result

Forfar Athletic2.38
Draw3.8
Montrose2.35

No BTTS prices stored.

1X

Chance50%
Odds1.5

X2

Chance50%
Odds1.5

Forfar Athletic

Chance37.9%
Odds2.38

Draw

Chance23.7%
Odds3.8

Montrose

Chance38.4%
Odds2.35

No half-time prices stored.

No corner prices stored.

Model comparison

Our pick: Montrose at 2.35

Forfar AthleticMontrose
Recent form50%50%
Attack50%50%
Defence50%50%
Goals model50%50%
Overall50%50%

Forfar Athletic vs Montrose: prediction & preview

World · Friendlies Clubs · Sat, 27 Jun 2026

Forfar Athletic meet Montrose in the World, Friendlies Clubs on 27 June 2026 at 14:00 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 1–1.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Montrose at 2.35. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 38.4% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.67, about 56.3% after the margin).

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Forfar Athletic vs Montrose FAQs

4 questions

What time is Forfar Athletic vs Montrose?

Kickoff is 14:00 on 27 June 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

Which outcome is shortest on Forfar Athletic vs Montrose?

Montrose is the shortest 1X2 price at 2.35. The margin-adjusted share is about 38.4%.

What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

Over 2.5 is 1.67 and under 2.5 is 2.15.

Do both teams score on this match?

A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.

Forfar Athletic vs Montrose prediction, H2H and stats